2012 Serenbe Results

Click below to jump to a specific race.

Elite Masters 35+ Elite Masters 45+ Juniors 10-14 Juniors 15-18
Women CX4 Elite Women Men CX3 Men CX4
Masters CX4 Elite Men Single Speed  


Elite Masters 35+

1 Robert Kuhn Hup United 74
2 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes 67
3 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 60
4 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 53
5 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache 48
6 Jay Wansley Peachtree Bikes 43
7 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 38
8 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 33
9 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 30
10 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 27
11 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache 24
12 Jason Spruil Faster Mustache 21
13 Curt Arey ATLX 18
14 Joshua Frank ATLX 15


Elite Masters 45 +

1 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 80
2 Richard Mauney FFCC 73
3 Richard Burton FFCC 66
4 Jeff Clayton 59
5 William (Dub) Smith FFCC 54
6 Gary Dalton Cox/WE Stedman Cycling 49
7 Gregory Schisla GTC 44
8 Michael Fitzgerald Aarons 39
9 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 36
10 James Behning C Town Bikes 33
11 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club 30
12 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles 27
13 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 24
14 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 21
15 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising 18
16 Asa Marshall OMBA Macon 7
17 Michael Johnson 6


Juniors 10-14

1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 35
2 Keegan Schimmelman 31
3 Leon Waine Junior Flyers 27
4 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 23
5 Troy Waine Junior Flyers 20
6 Reece Latham 17


Juniors 15-18

1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 33
2 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 29
3 Tomas Petit 25
4 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling Juniors 21


Women CX4

1 Jean Miller Sorella 45
2 Zoe Frazier 41
3 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles 37
4 Lori Balistreri ATLX 33
5 Aimee Henderson 30
6 Miriam Vos Sorella 27
7 Ashley Chan NGCA 24
8 Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles 21
9 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles 19
10 Rebecca Bowers 17
11 Gloria Duarte 15
12 Anna Frey 13
13 Carol Mulligan 11
14 Jennifer O’Connor Sorella 9


Elite Women (CX 1,2,3)

1 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 70
2 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 63
3 Lisa Randall Sorella Cycling 56
4 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC 49
5 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 44
6 Laura Andrews Free Flyte 39
7 Laura Colbert Loose Nuts Cycles 34
8 Beth Gearhart 29
9 Amy Frank ATLX 26
10 Janice Eirich 23


Men CX3

1 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 98
2 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 91
3 Charles Lessing RHR 84
4 Ryan Wolfe ATHCX 77
5 Rob Simpson ATHCX 72
6 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 67
7 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 62
8 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes 57
9 Jeff Clayton 54
10 Michael Weigand Stomach of Anger 51
11 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing 48
12 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 45
13 Andrew Rytlewski 42
14 Eric VanName L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 39
15 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 36
16 Donald Hoefer 25
17 Duncan McGuire Deeds Publishing 24
18 Bobby Thrash FFCC 23
19 Kelly Edwards ACC 22
20 Richard Tillotson 21
21 Kyle Schultz ATLX 20
22 Dub Smith FFCC 19
23 Stephen Jansa GTC 18
24 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 17
25 James Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 16
26 Torre Smitherman Bike Town USA 15
27 Asa Marshal 14
28 Theodore Fazur L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 13
29 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 12
30 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising 11
31 Daniel McCarthy Smyrna Bicycles 10
32 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 9
33 Mike Waine 8
34 Muse Davis ATLX 7


Men CX4

1 Kinzer Hewitt Atomic Cycles 53
2 Nick Ray 49
3 Justin Bashe 45
4 Tomas Petit 41
5 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 38
6 Wesley Burruss Depaula Racing 35
7 Wes Wright Atlanta Trek 32
8 Jeff Hopkins 29
9 Stephen LaVoie ATHCX 27
10 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes 25
11 Pete Edmonson 23
12 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 21
13 Joseph Wilkinson 19
14 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes 17
15 Garrett Jaenicke 15
16 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 9
17 Jon Bowers 8
18 Bobby Brown 7
19 Terry Murray 6
20 Brandon Andrews Freeflite 5


Masters CX4

1 Brian Murphy 73
2 Scott Morris 69
3 Chris Bulloch 65
4 Matthew Harris C Town Bikes 61
5 Harry Boxler 58
6 Steve Spence Smyrna Bicycles 55
7 Mark Baldwin 52
8 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles 49
9 Paul Linck 47
10 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling 45
11 Dawson Morton 43
12 Doug Mclaughlin Smyrna Bicycles 41
13 Jack Whisler 39
14 Ray Healy 37
15 James Varner C Town Bikes 35
16 Josh Vandall 29
17 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 28
18 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes 27
19 Gary Ross ATLX 26
20 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes 25
21 Ryan Summers 24
22 Robert McCollum Team Cadence 23
23 Carlos Saavera 22
24 Fred Carty 21
25 Chris King 20
26 Carl White North Star Bikes 19
27 Richard Hubbard Northstar Racing 18
28 Bob Knoll Wheel Hopper 17
29 Jorge Robledo 16
30 Larry Mayse Studio 7 15
31 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling 14


Elite Men (CX 1,2,3)

1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 139
2 Frank Travieso Miami Chasis 126
3 Artur Sagat LITESPEED-BMW 113
4 Douglas Ollerenshaw LITESPEED-BMW 100
5 Eric Neely Sugoi 91
6 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 82
7 David Sagat Fuji Bikes 73
8 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 64
9 Brian Deloughy Bikeman . Com 59
10 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache 54
11 Brandon Pruett Rome Velo 51
12 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles 48
13 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache 45
14 Aaron Pyle ACC 42
15 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 39
16 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing 23
17 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 22
18 Darren Comer 21


Single Speed

1 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 83
2 Rob Simpson ATHCX 76
3 Kelly Edwards ACC 69
4 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 62
5 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 57
6 Michael James 52
7 Joshua Frank ATLX 47
8 Richard Tillotson Sfatto 42
9 James Behning C Town Bikes 39
10 Kyle Schultz ATLX 36
11 Steve Spence Smyrna Bicycles 33
12 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 30
13 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 27
14 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 24
15 Woitek Wysocki GTC 21
16 Aaron Pyle ACC 10
17 Ben Brian Sfatto 9
18 Daniel Mcarthy Smyrna Bicycles 8
19 Joseph Wilkinson 7
20 Muse Davis ATLX 6
21 Robert McCollum Cadence Bikes 5
22 Jack Whisler 4