Savannah 2012 Results

Click below to jump to a specific race.

Elite Masters 35+ Elite Masters 45+ Juniors 10-14 Juniors 15-18
Women CX4 Elite Women Men CX3 Men CX4
Masters CX4 Elite Men Single Speed  


Elite Masters 35+

Day 1
1 Eric Neely 70
2 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 63
3 Nathan Sibley 56
4 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 49
5 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 44
6 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 39
7 Jed Schneider Hilton Head Cycling 34
8 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 29
9 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 26
10 Joshua Frank ATLX 23
11 John Brusk 20
Day 2
1 Nathan Sibley 69
2 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 62
3 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 55
4 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 48
5 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 43
6 Charles Rossignol LITESPEED-BMW 38
7 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 33
8 Jed Schneider Hilton Head Cycling 28
9 John Brusk 25
10 Joshua Frank ATLX 22


Elite Masters 45 +

Day 1
1 John Phelan ACC 67
2 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 60
3 William (Dub) Smith FFCC 53
4 Richard Mauney FFCC 46
5 Jeff Armstrong 41
6 Bobby Thrash FFCC 36
7 James Behning C Town Bikes 31
8 Carol Mulligan 26
Day 2
1 John Phelan ACC 67
2 Ken Jones Velo Brew 60
3 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 53
4 Richard Mauney FFCC 46
5 William (Dub) Smith FFCC 41
6 Bobby Thrash FFCC 36
7 Jeff Armstrong 31
8 James Behning C Town Bikes 26


Juniors 10-14

Day 1
1 Leon Waine Junior Flyers 31
2 Troy Waine Junior Flyers 27
Day 2
1 Leon Waine Junior Flyers 31
2 Troy Waine Junior Flyers 27

 


Juniors 15-18

Day 1
1 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 31
2 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 27
Day 2
1 Tomas Petit 32
2 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 28
3 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 24


Women CX4

Day 1
1 Anne Moore Moody/Evergreen 35
2 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles 31
3 Jennifer Undutch Sorella 27
4 Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles 23
5 Carol Mulligan 20
6 Jennifer O’Connor 17
Day 2
1 Anne Moore Moody/Evergreen 36
2 Jennifer Undutch Sorella 32
3 Kim Jordan ACC 28
4 Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles 24
5 Dagne Pariani 21
6 Carol Mulligan 18
7 Jennifer O’Connor 15


Elite Women (CX 1,2,3)

Day 1
1 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 66
2 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 59
3 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC 52
4 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 45
5 Rebecca Phelan ACC 40
6 Amy Frank ATLX 35
7 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 30
Day 2
1 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 66
2 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 59
3 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 52
4 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC 45
5 Rebecca Phelan ACC 40
6 Amy Frank ATLX 35
7 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 30


Men CX3

Day 1
1 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 83
2 Aaron Pyle ACC 76
3 Hutch Zimmerman 69
4 Jake Andrews Macon Cyclocross 62
5 Joshua Bennett ACC 57
6 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 52
7 Ryan Fisher Racing p/b Bikes and More 47
8 Richard Tillotson 42
9 Steve Noiret Harrell’s Bicycle World 39
10 Josh Jackson ACC 36
11 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 33
12 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling 30
13 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing 27
14 Donald Hoefer 24
15 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 21
16 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 10
17 Duncan McGuire Deeds Publishing 9
18 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing 8
19 Kyle Schultz ATLX 7
20 John Brusk 6
21 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 5
22 Christian Henrich Orange State Cycling 4
23 David Jordan 3
24 Muse Davis ATLX 2
Day 2
1 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 84
2 Hutch Zimmerman 77
3 Joshua Bennett ACC 70
4 Josh Jackson ACC 63
5 Richard Tillotson 58
6 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 53
7 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 48
8 Ryan Fisher Racing p/b Bikes and More 43
9 Ken Jones Velo Brew 40
10 Jake Andrews Macon Cyclocross 37
11 Donald Hoefer 34
12 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing 31
13 Todd Palmer Deeds Publishing 28
14 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing 25
15 Duncan McGuire Deeds Publishing 22
16 Kyle Schultz ATLX 11
17 John Brusk 10
18 Mike Waine 9
19 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling 8
20 Muse Davis ATLX 7


Men CX4

Day 1
1 David Lavenhagen 352 Racing 42
2 Austin Sholly 38
3 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 34
4 Tomas Petit 30
5 Wesley Burruss Depaula Racing 27
6 Michael King Infinity 24
7 Christopher Slone 21
8 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 18
9 Michael Waine 16
10 Chris Hurst 14
11 Walter Redel Not Yet 12
12 Ruster Blackburn 10
13 David Webster Cross Creek Cycling Club 8
Day 2
1 Austin Sholly 39
2 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 35
3 Wesley Burruss Depaula Racing 31
4 Oliver Sendall Piggly Wiggly 27
5 Tomas Petit 24
6 Drew Jordan ACC 21
7 Michael King Infinity 18
8 Christopher Slone 15


Masters CX4

Day 1
1 Todd Leedy 352 Racing 44
2 Chip Larkby Team GB 40
3 William Bartley Cyclocrossworld . Com 36
4 Travis Kemp SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 32
5 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling 29
6 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes 26
7 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 23
8 Chris Moore Piggly Wiggly 20
9 George Roberts 18
10 Mike Waine 16
11 Chris Hurst * 14
12 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling 12
13 James Varner Southern Crescent Cycling 10
14 Daniel McCarthy Smyrna Bicycles 8
15 Larry Mayse Studio 7 6
Day 2
1 Todd Leedy 352 Racing 44
2 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling 40
3 Chip Larkby Team GB 36
4 Scott Morris 32
5 Travis Kemp SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 29
6 Chris Moore Piggly Wiggly 26
7 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling 23
8 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes 20
9 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 18
10 George Roberts 16
11 William Bartley Cyclocrossworld . Com 14
12 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA 12
13 James Varner Southern Crescent Cycling 10
14 Larry Mayse Studio 7 8
15 Daniel McCarthy Smyrna Bicycles 6


Elite Men (CX 1,2,3)

Day 1
1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 135
2 David Sagat Fuji Bikes 122
3 Douglas Ollerenshaw LITESPEED-BMW 109
4 Eric Neely 96
5 Nate Zukas ACC 87
6 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 78
7 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 69
8 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 60
9 Miles Lietzhe 55
10 Jason Guillen Gearlink 50
11 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 47
12 Keith Richards 352 Racing 44
13 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles 41
14 Austin Hilliard ATHCX 38
15 Eddie Murray 35
16 Tim Mayes 352 Racing 19
Day 2
1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 133
2 Douglas Ollerenshaw LITESPEED-BMW 120
3 Eric Neely 107
4 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 94
5 David Sagat Fuji Bikes 85
6 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 76
7 Keith Richards 352 Racing 67
8 Brad Phillips Mount Pleasant Velo 58
9 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles 53
10 Eddie Murray 48
11 Austin Hilliard ATHCX 45
12 Tim Mayes 352 Racing 42
13 Daniel Watts 39


Single Speed

Day 1
1 Aaron Pyle ACC 74
2 David Marbut Fulton flyers 67
3 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing 60
4 Jason Guillen Gearlink 53
5 Joshua Frank ATLX 48
6 Kelly Edwards ACC 43
7 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling 38
8 James Behning C Town Bikes 33
9 Kyle Schultz ATLX 30
10 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 27
11 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 24
12 Hunter Jessinn 21
13 Muse Davis ATLX 18
14 David Jordan 15
15 James Varner C Town Bikes 12
Day 2
1 Aaron Pyle ACC 73
2 David Marbut Fulton flyers 66
3 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 59
4 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing 52
5 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 47
6 Joshua Frank ATLX 42
7 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling 37
8 Kelly Edwards ACC 32
9 James Behning C Town Bikes 29
10 Kyle Schultz ATLX 26
11 Muse Davis ATLX 23
12 William Bailey Cyclocrossworld . Com 20
13 Alex Raffray 17