Old Grey Barn Results

Click below to jump to a specific race.

Elite Masters 35+ Elite Masters 45+ Juniors 10-14 Juniors 15-18
Women CX4 Elite Women Men CX3 Men CX4
Masters CX4 Elite Men Single Speed  


Elite Masters 35+

1 366 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 78
2 369 Robert Kuhn Hup United 71
3 381 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes 64
4 378 Ryan Rish Ridenet 57
5 374 Brian DeLoughey 52
6 377 Eric Neely 47
7 384 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 42
8 375 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 37
9 371 Daryl Sawyer 34
10 373 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 31
11 368 Travis Neumuller North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 28
12 380 Samuel Thompson Cartecay Bicycles 25
13 376 Andrew Rytlewski 22
14 383 Robby Bryant HomeSmart/L5Flyers 19
15 367 Peter Woodrow 16
16 382 John Brusk 5
17 385 Joshua Frank ATLX 4
18 370 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition 3
19 379 Muse Davis ATLX 2


Elite Masters 45 +

1 147 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 72
2 148 John Phelan ACC 65
3 140 Richard Burton Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory 58
4 144 William (Dub) Smith Toyota Forklift / FFCC 51
5 145 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory 46
6 151 Wayne Nix 41
7 149 Gregory Schisla Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC) 36
8 152 Eric Purdue Pisgah Tavern 31
9 143 Bobby Thrash 28
10 146 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 25
11 141 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 22
12 150 James Behning Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 19
13 142 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 16


Juniors 10-14

15 265 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 33
17 266 Leon Waine Junior Flyers  29
19 268 Joseph Gauna HUB Endurance 25
20 267 Troy Waine Junior Flyers  21


Juniors 15-18

1 327 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 46
2 324 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 42
3 326 Nicholas Ray Alpha 38
4 318 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 34
5 317 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling 31
6 316 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers  28
7 320 Corey Bryant Cycle Youth 25
8 330 Kyle Ellis Team Ellis 22
9 322 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling Juniors 20
10 321 Tomas Petit 18
11 319 Benjamin Ogle 16
12 323 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers  14
13 329 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers  12
14 331 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling 10
16 333 Qise Ibrahim Alpha Bikes 8
18 325 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers  2
21 334 Simon Lantinga 1


Women CX4

1 223 Amanda Green 44
2 225 Susie Stanfield 40
3 221 Crystal Henry Mystique Cycling Team 36
4 224 Lori Balistreri ATLX 32
5 216 Salma Huque Junior Flyers  29
6 228 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers  26
7 217 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles 23
8 219 Aimee Henderson 20
9 220 Vos Miriam Sorella 18
10 226 Tracy Moore Onon 16
11 227 Kerry Meyers Atlanta cycling 14
12 222 Rhys May Athcx 12
13 229 Lauren Reinmann 10
14 215 Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles 8
15 218 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles 6


Elite Women (CX 1,2,3)

1 479 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 73
2 471 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 66
3 475 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team 59
4 477 Lisa Randall Sorella cycling 52
5 473 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 47
6 476 Beth Santoro Hub Endurance Chattanooga 42
7 469 Kimberly Sawyer toyata forklift 37
8 478 Loretta Simpson Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 32
9 474 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling 29
10 472 Star Affolter USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 26
11 470 Laura Andrews Fee Flyte 23
12 466 Amy Frank ATLX 20
13 468 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 17
14 467 Janice Eirich 14


Men CX3

1 523 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 89
2 518 Hutch Zimmerman 82
3 529 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 75
4 516 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga 68
5 528 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers  63
6 531 matt ragan Drummond Racing 58
7 547 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling 53
8 532 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 48
9 525 Robby Bryant HomeSmart/L5Flyers 45
10 544 Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling Inc. 42
11 543 Todd Palmer Deeds Publishing 39
12 520 Joseph Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 36
13 542 David Marbut Fulton flyers 33
14 517 Peter Woodrow 30
15 540 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 27
16 521 Andrew Rytlewski 16
17 535 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing 15
18 533 James Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 14
19 541 Jamie Ingalls Hub Endurance Chattanooga 13
20 549 Richard Tillotson 12
21 537 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club 11
22 548 Nick Harmer 10
23 527 Kyle Schultz ATLX 9
24 539 Jeremy Paine 8
25 536 howard buckley Loose Nuts Cycles 7
26 530 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers  6
27 524 John Brusk 5
28 522 Muse Davis ATLX 4
29 546 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 3


Men CX4

1 658 Michael Weigand Stomach of Anger 56
2 663 Jake Morman 52
3 655 Aaron Pyle Augusta Cross Coalition 48
4 644 Donald Hoefer 44
5 664 Trey Hair southern crescent cycling 41
6 645 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 38
7 666 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts Cycles 35
8 657 Daniel Hamilton HUB endurance 32
9 898 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 30
10 643 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers  28
11 648 Austin Sholly 26
12 641 Wesley Burruss Depaula Racing 24
13 660 James DeLong Krystal Elite Cycling Team 22
14 647 Harry Sedwick Hub Endurance Chattanooga 20
15 651 Tomas Petit 18
16 652 Paul Dallas Drummond Racing 12
17 650 Benjamin Ogle 11
18 659 Jeff Hopkins 10
19 642 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes 9
20 656 Dave Campbell 8
21 654 Brandon Andrews Freeflite 7
22 665 Jeffery Wiese Hub Endurance Chattanooga 6
23 649 chris sterchi Krystal Cycling Team 5
24 661 Christopher Slone 4
25 646 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes 3
26 653 Jake Jackson ATHCX 2


Masters CX4

1 892 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 60
2 893 Chanel Riveria 56
3 900 Jim Farmer HUB Endurance 52
4 916 Chris Bulloch 48
5 897 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team 45
6 917 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes 42
7 921 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team 39
8 906 Josh Vandall 36
9 922 David McDaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga 34
10 904 Matthew Stahl Rome Velo 32
11 895 Mike Sanders 30
12 908 Gary Ross 28
13 907 Joseph DiChiacchio Krystal Cyclng Team 26
14 918 Clay Ellington 24
15 891 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes 22
16 896 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling 16
17 905 Beth Santoro Hub Endurance Chattanooga 15
18 915 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 14
19 914 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 13
20 919 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA 12
21 920 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling 11
22 912 Mark Mandelbaum 10
23 902 Brint Scales 9
24 911 James Varner Southern Crescent Cycling 8
25 901 Marty Gulaian On-on 7
26 910 Daniel McCarthy Smyrna Bicycles 6
27 899 David Heath Cycle therapy 5
28 909 Chris King 4
29 903 Eric Broadwell Junior Flyers  3
30 913 Joseph Norman 2


Elite Men (CX 1,2,3)

1 14 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 144
2 5 Andy Reardon Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross 131
3 22 Douglas Ollerenshaw LITESPEED-BMW 118
4 17 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga 105
5 12 David Sagat Fuji Bikes 96
6 11 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 87
7 21 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 78
8 4 Brandon Pruett Rome Velo 69
9 19 David Gearhart LITESPEED-BMW 64
10 7 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 59
11 8 Eric Neely 56
12 10 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 53
13 1 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga 50
14 13 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX 47
15 18 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW 44
16 16 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 28
17 20 Austin Hilliard Athens Velo Club 27
18 6 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 26
19 23 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 25
20 15 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing 24
21 538 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers  23
22 3 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga 22
23 2 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga 21
24 24 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling 20


Single Speed

1 949 Aaron Pyle Augusta Cross Coalition 74
2 941 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga 67
3 943 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition 60
4 951 David Marbut Fulton flyers 53
5 945 Joshua Frank ATLX 48
6 942 Jim Finger Cycle-Therapy GA 43
7 947 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers  38
8 955 Stephen Jansa Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC) 33
9 950 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 30
10 953 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes 27
11 952 Daniel Hamilton HUB endurance 24
12 956 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 21
13 944 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 18
14 954 Trey Smith Cycle-Therapy GA 15
15 946 Kyle Schultz ATLX 12