Macon 2012 Results

Click below to jump to a specific race.

Elite Masters 35+ Elite Masters 45+ Juniors 10-14 Juniors 15-18
Women CX4 Elite Women Men CX3 Men CX4
Masters CX4 Elite Men Single Speed  


Elite Masters 35+

1 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes 78
2 Eric Neely Sugoi 71
3 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 64
4 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 57
5 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 52
6 Nathan Sibley 47
7 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 42
8 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 37
9 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW 34
10 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing 31
11 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes 28
12 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 25
13 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 22
14 Travis Neumuller NGCA 19
15 Michael Barman East Point Track Club 16
16 Curt Arey ATLX 5
17 Robert DeRose Hoffen Chard 4
18 Joshua Frank ATLX 3


Elite Masters 45 +

1 Bob Kuhn Hup United 79
2 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 72
3 Richard Mauney FFCC 65
4 William (Dub) Smith FFCC 58
5 Richard Burton FFCC 53
6 Gary Dalton Cox/WE Stedman Cycling 48
7 Torre Smitherman Bike Town USA 43
8 Michael Fitzgerald Aarons 38
9 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 35
10 Wayne Nix 32
11 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 29
12 James Behning C Town Bikes 26
13 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club 23
14 Brad Harper 20
15 Michael Johnson 17
16 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 6
17 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising 5


Juniors 10-14

1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 34
2 Leon Waine Junior Flyers 30
3 Troy Waine Junior Flyers 26
4 Reece Latham 22


Juniors 15-18

1 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 35
2 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo 31
3 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 27
4 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 23
5 Tomas Petit 20
6 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling Juniors 17


Women CX4

1 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles 38
2 Jennifer Undutch Sorella 34
3 Lori Balistreri ATLX 30
4 Ashley Chan 26
5 Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles 23
6 Kristy Andrews 20
7 Ann Contrucci LG Factory Team 17


Elite Women (CX 1,2,3)

1 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 69
2 Lisa Randall Sorella Cycling 62
3 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 55
4 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 48
5 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC 43
6 Laura Andrews Free Flyte 38
7 Beth Gearhart 33
8 Janice Eirich 28
9 Amy Frank ATLX 25
10 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 22


Men CX3

1 Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling Inc. 89
2 Charles Lessing RHR 82
3 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 75
4 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 68
5 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo 63
6 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 58
7 Chris Constantin Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 53
8 Michael Weigand Stomach of Anger 48
9 Richard Tillotson 45
10 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 42
11 Eric VanName L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 39
12 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing 36
13 Bobby Thrash FFCC 33
14 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 30
15 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes 27
16 Charles Rossignol LITESPEED-BMW 16
17 Kyle Schultz ATLX 15
18 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache 14
19 Torre Smitherman Bike Town USA 13
20 Asa Marshal 12
21 Theodore Fazur L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 11
22 Daniel McCarthy Smyrna Bicycles 10
23 Rob Evans NGCA 9
24 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising 8
25 Muse Davis ATLX 7


Men CX4

1 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts Cycles 55
2 Kinzer Hewitt Atomic Cycles 51
3 Eric Kirk Georgia State University 47
4 Nick Ray 43
5 Paul Nesmith 40
6 Matt Sweeney 37
7 Tomas Petit 34
8 Max Clifford 31
9 Stephen LaVoie ATHCX 29
10 Austin Sholly 27
11 Wesley Burruss Depaula Racing 25
12 Justin Bashe 23
13 Ethan Sealy Doulos 21
14 Wes Wright Atlanta Trek 19
15 Jeff Hopkins 17
16 Tyler Murch OMBA Macon 11
17 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes 10
18 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes 9
19 Devin Vernick Quantum Mechanics 8
20 Brandon Andrews Freeflite 7
21 Jake Jackson ATHCX 6
22 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 5
23 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 4
24 Patrick Haye 3
25 Troy Tarpley 2


Masters CX4

1 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 53
2 Scott Morris Lifetime/Loganville Ford 49
3 Paul Linck 45
4 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes 41
5 Greg Brown Deeds Publishing 38
6 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling 35
7 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes 32
8 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles 29
9 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling 27
10 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 25
11 William Bailey Cyclocrossworld . Com 23
12 James Varner C Town Bikes 21
13 David Smith Crossniacs 19
14 Ron Witcher Faster Mustache 17
15 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA 15
16 Jim Cullen Alpha Bikes 9
17 Woitek Wysocki GTC 8
18 Jeff Gordy Arnold’s Bicycle Shop 7
19 Rand Dolons Macon Cycle 6
20 Larry Mayse Studio 7 5
21 Robert McCollum Team Cadence 4
22 Richard Terry C Town Bikes 3
23 Jack Whisler 2
24 James Lane NARC 1


Elite Men (CX 1,2,3)

1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 143
2 Douglas Ollerenshaw LITESPEED-BMW 130
3 Artur Sagat LITESPEED-BMW 117
4 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 104
5 Mark Babcock Deeds Publishing 95
6 Chris Wyatt Peachtree Bikes 86
7 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache 77
8 Nate Sibley Scott ROX 68
9 Eric Neely Sugoi 63
10 David Sagat Fuji Bikes 58
11 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 55
12 Frank Travieso Miami Chasis 52
13 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 49
14 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX 46
15 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles 43
16 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 27
17 Richard Mauney FFCC 26
18 Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling Inc. 25
19 Brian Deloughy Bikeman . Com 24
20 Charles Weaving C Town Bikes 23


Single Speed

1 Tim Barrett Roswell Bikes 88
2 Aaron Pyle ACC 81
3 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 74
4 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache 67
5 Hunter Garrison ATHCX 62
6 Shey Linder C Town Bikes 57
7 Richard Tillotson Sfatto 52
8 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 47
9 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 44
10 Michael James 41
11 Joshua Frank ATLX 38
12 James Behning C Town Bikes 35
13 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 32
14 Kyle Schultz ATLX 29
15 Michael Barman East Point Track Club 26
16 William Bailey Cyclocrossworld . Com 15
17 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 14
18 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 13
19 Michael Johnson NGCA 12
20 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX 11
21 Ben Brian Sfatto 10
22 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 9
23 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 8
24 Robert McCollum Cadence Bikes 7
25 Daniel Mcarthy Smyrna Bicycles 6
26 Jack Whisler 5
27 Muse Davis ATLX 4