Jim Miller Park 2012 – Results

Click below to jump to a specific race.

Elite Masters 35+ Elite Masters 45+ Juniors 10-14 Juniors 15-18
Women CX4 Elite Women Men CX3 Men CX4
Masters CX4 Elite Men Single Speed  


Elite Masters 35+

1 374 Brian DeLoughey 77
2 389 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 70
3 369 Robert Kuhn Hup United 63
4 378 Ryan Rish Ridenet 56
5 371 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 51
6 393 Andy Johnston Cycle Youth 46
7 373 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 41
8 392 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW 36
9 368 Travis Neumuller North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 33
10 376 Andrew Rytlewski 30
11 380 Samuel Thompson Cartecay Bicycles 27
12 387 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 24
13 388 Ben Dillingham GTC 21
14 394 Darren Comer LITESPEED-BMW 18
15 370 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition 15
16 385 Joshua Frank ATLX 4


Elite Masters 45 +

1 148 John Phelan ACC 79
2 147 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 72
3 145 Richard Mauney FFCC 65
4 140 Richard Burton FFCC 58
5 149 Gregory Schisla GTC 53
6 144 William (Dub) Smith FFCC 48
7 155 Scott Bass Buckhead Velo 43
8 156 Gary Dalton Cox/WE Stedman Cycling 38
9 143 Bobby Thrash FFCC 35
10 157 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club 32
11 151 Wayne Nix 29
12 160 Neil Kopitsky LITESPEED-BMW 26
13 146 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 23
14 150 James Behning C Town Bikes 20
15 159 Douglas Masters 17
16 158 Stephen Jansa GTC 6
17 153 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 5
18 142 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 4
19 154 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising 3

Juniors 10-14

1 265 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 37
2 273 Michael Garrison Junior Flyers 33
3 266 Leon Waine Junior Flyers 29
4 267 Troy Waine Junior Flyers 25
5 271 Will Shirley 22
6 272 Aditya Gunmadi Suwanee Creek Bicycles 19
7 269 Hunter Murray 16


Juniors 15-18

1 335 Adam Christopher Cycle Youth 39
2 329 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers 35
3 337 Nicholas Ray Alpha Bikes 31
4 318 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 27
5 336 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo 24
6 330 Kyle Ellis Team Ellis 21
7 321 Tomas Petit 18
8 316 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers 15
9 320 Corey Bryant Cycle Youth 13
10 323 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 11


Women CX4

1 223 Amanda Green 50
2 221 Crystal Henry Mystique Cycling Team 46
3 216 Salma Huque Junior Flyers 42
4 228 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers 38
5 224 Lori Balistreri ATLX 35
6 217 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles 32
7 233 Kelly Dasher Faster Mustache 29
8 235 Anna Pickerel REI 54 26
9 240 Julia Radman Sorella 24
10 219 Aimee Henderson 22
11 220 Miriam Vos Sorella 20
12 232 Michelle Stahl 18
13 222 Rhys May Athcx 16
14 239 Tracy Anderson Reality Bikes 14
15 234 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga 12
16 218 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles 6
17 231 Sharon Anderson Hillbilly Cycling 5
18 238 Ann Cintruly (sp?) LG Factory 4
19 236 Kelli Rogan Frasier 3
20 230 Kinga Butler Smyrna Bicycles 2
21 237 Priscilla Smith Sorella 1


Elite Women (CX 1,2,3)

1 479 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 76
2 473 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 69
3 471 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 62
4 469 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC 55
5 481 Cheryl Muller LG Factory Team 50
6 484 Beth Santoro Hub Endurance Chattanooga 45
7 478 Loretta Simpson Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 40
8 482 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team 35
9 480 Rebecca Phelan ACC 32
10 470 Laura Andrews Fee Flyte 29
11 487 Ellen Carroll 26
12 483 Alexandria Martinez Sorella 23
13 466 Amy Frank ATLX 20
14 467 Janice Eirich 17
15 468 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 14
16 485 Jennie May LG Factory Team 3


Men CX3

1 523 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 99
2 565 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 92
3 518 Hutch Zimmerman 85
4 547 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling 78
5 560 Andrew Hodges GA Tech 73
6 520 Joseph Schoenfeld FFCC 68
7 530 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 63
8 540 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 58
9 570 Ryan Wolfe ATHCX 55
10 556 Joshua Bennett ACC 52
11 555 Paul Nesmith* Bike Raising 49
12 549 Richard Tillotson 46
13 564 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga 43
14 533 James Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 40
15 559 Duncan McGuire Deeds Publishing 37
16 526 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 26
17 538 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers 25
18 561 Jake Andrews Macon Cyclocross 24
19 531 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing 23
20 562 Charles Weaving C Town Bikes 22
21 563 Eddie Murray 21
22 537 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club 20
23 524 John Brusk 19
24 550 Travis Neumuller NGCA 18
25 534 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo 17
26 527 Kyle Schultz ATLX 16
27 566 Rob Evans NGCA 15
28 558 Eric Burk Faster Mustache 14
29 536 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles 13
30 567 Theodore Pazur* L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 12
31 557 Michael Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 11
32 519 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 10
33 568 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising 9
34 522 Muse Davis ATLX 8


Men CX4

1 648 Austin Sholly 78
2 644 Donald Hoefer 74
3 655 Aaron Pyle Augusta Cross Coalition 70
4 668 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 66
5 645 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 63
6 679 Stephen LaVoie ATHCX 60
7 697 Trey Hair southern crescent cycling 57
8 701 Nick Ray 54
9 646 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes 52
10 678 Chad Conley Peachtree Bikes 50
11 659 Jeff Hopkins 48
12 643 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers 46
13 651 Tomas Petit 44
14 693 Baron Lip Peachtree Bikes 42
15 692 Cody Elder 40
16 685 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes 34
17 698 Jeremy Paine 33
18 681 Phillip Stiff 32
19 653 Jake Jackson ATHCX 31
20 642 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes 30
21 673 Nolan Wehr Dalton St. Cycling 29
22 671 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 28
23 661 Christopher Slone 27
24 654 Brandon Andrews Freeflite 26
25 689 Ben Callaway Loose Nuts Cycles 25
26 672 Alex M. Lee Chain Reaction 24
27 677 Mike Albamen 23
28 676 Todd May Reality Bikes 22
29 670 Charles Weaving C Town Bikes 21
30 688 Jonathan Adel Team Mission Source 20
31 680 Nathan Woloslewicz 19
32 691 Zachary Wright 18
33 700 John Sprinkle 17
34 684 Chris Lewis Faster Mustache 16
35 682 Michael Horwitz Alpha Bikes 15
36 694 James Kennedy REI 54 14
37 666 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts Cycles 13
38 667 Ruster Blackburn 12
39 675 Gene Kirk Breakaway Cycles 11
40 695 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes 10
41 674 Julian Zehr Dalton St. Cycling 9
42 696 Andrew Muldowney Peachtree Bikes 8
43 686 Michael Dunn 7


Masters CX4

1 8920 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 80
2 8930 Chanel Riveria 76
3 9400 Eric VanName L5Flyers 72
4 9410 Bob Knoll Wheel Hopper 68
5 9160 Chris Bulloch 65
6 9430 Scott Morris Lifetime/Loganville Ford 62
7 9440 Harry Boxler 59
8 9530 Ray Healy 56
9 8970 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team 54
10 9250 Clay Benoit 52
11 9520 Matthew Harris C Town Bikes 50
12 9500 Steve Spence 48
13 9060 Josh Vandall 46
14 9170 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes 44
15 9550 Tony Blansit 42
16 9270 Richard Foster Smyrna Bicycles 36
17 9040 Matthew Stahl 35
18 8910 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes 34
19 8960 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling 33
20 9070 Joseph DiChiacchio Krystal Cyclng Team 32
21 9390 Andrew Kimball 31
22 9300 Gary Ross ATLX 30
23 9190 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA 29
24 9340 Jim Cullen 28
25 9460 Heath Lambert Alpha Bikes 27
26 9140 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 26
27 9100 Daniel McCarthy Smyrna Bicycles 25
28 9540 Bob Bourne Faster Mustache 24
29 9470 Richard Hubbard Northstar Racing 23
30 9510 Brent Scales 22
31 9290 Curtis King 21
32 9320 Nick Kitchen Alpha Bikes 20
33 9330 Richard Terry 19
34 9260 Robert McCollum Team Cadence 18
35 9280 Manuel Raimes 17
36 9380 Michael Fonseca 16
37 9310 Andrew Davidson Smyrna Bicycles 15
38 9370 David Smith Crossniacs 14
39 9350 James Lane NARC 13
40 9240 Larry Mayse 12
41 8940 Gerald Gresham 11
42 9230 Jack Whisler 10
43 9360 Dan Heisel C Town Bikes 9
44 9490 Akewetee Watkins 8
45 9480 Chris Sterchi 7
46 9200 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling 6
47 9150 Gordon Dunn 5
48 9420 Joseph Flynn 4
49 9450 Pete Wicker L5Flyers 3


Elite Men (CX 1,2,3)

1 14 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 151
2 30 Brandon Pruett Rome Velo 138
3 19 David Gearhart LITESPEED-BMW 125
4 17 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga 112
5 12 David Sagat Fuji Bikes 103
6 39 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache 94
7 31 Hunter Garrison ATHCX 85
8 11 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 76
9 21 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 71
10 20 Austin Hilliard Athens Velo Club 66
11 16 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 63
12 35 Nate Zukas ACC 60
13 40 Garey Gomez HomeSmart/L5Flyers 57
14 32 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles 54
15 38 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache 51
16 3 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga 35
17 41 Brian Deloughy Bikeman . Com 34
18 7 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 33
19 13 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX 32
20 6 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 31
21 28 Eliott Barring Alpha Bikes 30
22 15 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing 29
23 34 Dub Smith FFCC 28
24 37 Richard Mauney FFCC 27
25 36 Richard Burton FFCC 26
26 27 Charles Weaving C Town Bikes 25


Single Speed

1 969 Tim Barrett Roswell Bikes 84
2 949 Aaron Pyle Augusta Cross Coalition 77
3 951 David Marbut Fulton flyers 70
4 943 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition 63
5 945 Joshua Frank ATLX 58
6 959 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 53
7 950 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 48
8 970 Chad Conley Peachtree Bikes 43
9 961 James Behning C Town Bikes 40
10 960 Andrew Rytlewski 37
11 944 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 34
12 948 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles 31
13 966 Steve Spence Smyrna Bicycles 28
14 953 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes 25
15 972 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes 22
16 946 Kyle Schultz ATLX 11
17 965 Darrell Lee 10
18 963 Muse Davis ATLX 9
19 967 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes 8
20 962 Gabriel Charvat Faster Mustache 7
21 947 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 6