Grant Park 2013 – Results

CX5 Men

First Last Team Place Series Points
Paul Harrison Faster Mustache 1
James Hendershott Georgia College 2
Blake Bridges Northstar 3
Conor McNally L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 4
Robin Blake 5
Christopher Stuvel GA Tech 6
Zach Lutz 7
Cornelio Delasalas SoPo Bikes 8
James Sciarini 9
Michael Edwards 10
Matt Chuse 11
Paul Lantigra 12
Joseph Flynn 13
Eric Palacio GA Tech 14
Andrew Kimball 15
Andrew Luettgen Scholars Inn Bakehouse 16
Richard Terry C-Town Bikes 17
Kevin Addams 18
Andy Lovell SoPo Bikes 19
Alex Jones 20
Robert Ernst 21
Billy Andrews 22
Robert Brown SoPo Bikes 23
Sam Stern 24
Stephen Hardy 25
Brian Long 26
Gerald Gresham 27

 

Masters 35+

Eric Smith Guardian Auto 1 100
Dave Gearhart Litespeed-BMW 2 93
Nate Zukas 3 86
Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW 4 79
Connell Patterson 5 74
Michael Schmid Reality Bikes 6 69
James Wiant Peachtree Bikes 7 64
Daryl Sawyer Fulton Flyers 8 59
Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 9 56
Ryan Rish 10 53
Grayson Tudor Round Here Racing 11 50
Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 12 47
Perry Thomas New Leaf Adventure 13 44
David Marbut Toyota Forklift 14 41
Robbie Bryant L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 15 38
Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 16 27
David Farabaugh I am Racing 17 26
Eric Anderson Reality Bikes 18 25
Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW 19 24
Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen 20 23
David Hicks L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 21 22
Jon Adam Payne 22 21
Eric VanName L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 23 20
Michael Barman East Point Track Club 24 19
Jim Bilotto L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 25 18
Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW 26 17
Jason Spruill Peachtree Bikes 27 16
Akwetee Watkins 28 15
Jay Morel 29 14
Curt Arey ATLX 30 13
Samuel Thompson Cartecay 31 12
John Brusk 32 11
Kelly Edwards ACC 33 10
Ted Pauzer L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 34 9
Steven Spence Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 35 8
Brian Murphy Crown Bikes 36 7
Josh Frank ATLX 37 6
Mark Wong L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 38 5
Andrew Rytlewski 39 4
Russell Baggett L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 40 3
DNF

Masters 45+

Dub Smith Toyota Forklift 1 89
Richard Burton Toyota Forklift 2 82
Timothy Shank 3 75
Greg Brannon Village Volkswagen 4 68
Scott Bass BVC-Bonterra Wine 5 63
Greg Schisla GTC 6 58
Paul Link Peachtree Bikes 7 53
Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 8 48
Bobby Thrash Adventure 9 45
Douglas Reid 10 42
James Gotsick 11 39
Brad Harper NGCA-Mission Source 12 36
Howard Buckley Mad Alchemy 13 33
Cole Hayward C-Town Bikes 14 30
Franklin Payne Reality Bikes 15 27
Mike Fitzgerald L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 16 16
Kyle Tompkin Outspokin Bikes 17 15
18 14
Chris Isenberg 19 13
Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club 20 12
Mitch Muses CCR 21 11
Andy Bailie L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 22 10
Sergei Gregorian 23 9
Richard Burton Toyota Forklift 24 8
James Varner C-Town Bikes 25 7
Ronnie Bratcher L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 26 6
Pete Wicker L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 27 5
James Behning C-Town Bikes 28 4
James Lane NGCA-Mission Source 29 3
DNF 0

CX4 Women

Salma Huque Junior Flyers 1 47
Sophia Brodwell Junior Flyers 2 43
Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling 3 39
Jennifer Rossignol Sorella Cycling 4 35
Lori Balistreri ATLX 5 32
Rhys May ATHCX 6 29
Alyssa Krasinsyons 7 26
Carol Mulligan Wheelmom 8 23
McKenzie Collins ORC 9 21
Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 10 19
Brittany Hopson 11 17
Emiline Renz ATLX 12 15
Sharon Anderson Sorella Cycling 13 13
Kelly Rogan Frazier Cycling 14 11
Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 15 9
Margaret Kaiser 16 3
Mari Edwards 17 2
Miriam Vos Sorella/Hincape 18 1

Juniors 10-14

Michael Garrison Mission Source 1 38
Leon Waine Junior Flyers 2 34
Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 3 30
Troy Waine Junior Flyers 4 26
Reece Latham Junior Flyers 5 23
Owen Braunecker Junior Flyers 6 20
Grant Fuller 7 17
Nick Garin 8 14

Juniors 15-18

Thomas Pettit Frazier Cycling 1 34
Parker Haney Frazier Cycling 2 30
Keegan Schimmelman 3 26
Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 4 22
Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling 5 19

CX1/2/3 Women

Lisa Randall Sorella Cycling 1 71
Elizabeth Lee LG Factory Team p/b Fuji 2 64
Lori Palmer 3 57
Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklift 4 50
Ellen Carroll Beck Cycling Team 5 45
Jean Miller Sorella Cycling 6 40
Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 7 35
Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling 8 30
Bree Ettinger ATLX 9 27
Amy Frank ATLX 10 24
Kim Blodgett Bikes Not Bombs 11 21
Janice Eirich LG Factory Team p/b Fuji 12 18

CX3 Men

Calvin Cheung College Park Bicycles 1 107
William Vargas Atlanta Cycling 2 100
Michael Schmid Reality Bikes 3 93
Ryan Allen Hub Endurance 4 86
Grayson Tudor Round Here Racing 5 81
Wesley Burruss Outspokin Bikes 6 76
7 71
Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 8 66
Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 9 63
Robbie Bryant L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 10 60
Joshua Jackson ACC 11 57
Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffinated Cyclist 12 54
Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 13 51
David Farabaugh I am Racing 14 48
Matthew Reeves LNC 15 45
Greg Brannon Village Volkswagen 16 34
John Stowe Georgia Cycling Inc. 17 33
Reggie Pineda Round Here Racing 18 32
Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 19 31
Thomas Pettit Frazier Cycling 20 30
Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen 21 29
Duncan McGuire Reality Bikes 22 28
Jake Andrews Macon Cyclocross Team 23 27
Travis Neumuller NGCA-Mission Source 24 26
August Lehnert 25 25
Michael Fitzgerald L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 26 24
27 23
Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 28 22
Jim Bilotto L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 29 21
Richard Burton Toyota Forklift 30 20
Greg Schisla GTC 31 19
Franklin Payne Reality Bikes 32 18
Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen 33 17
Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 34 16
Stephen LaVoie ATHCX 35 15
36 14
Nick Harmer Faster Mustache 37 13
Ryan Crebbe Grindstone 38 12
Andy Bailie L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 39 11
John Brusk 40 10
Ronnie Bratcher L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis p/b Maxxis 41 9
Kyle Schultz ATLX 42 8
Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising 43 7
Jon Wienandt Hilton Head Cycling Inc. 44 6
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF

CX4 Men

Willem Kaiser NGCA-Mission Source 1 80
Greg Bryant Cherry St. Cycles 2 76
James Hendershott Georgia College 3 72
Harry Boxler 4 68
Scott Morris Village Inn 5 65
Paul Nesmith 6 62
Ben Braxley 7 59
Paul Link Peachtree Bikes 8 56
Shane Collins ORC 9 54
Jay Morel 10 52
Aaron Chamberlin Faster Mustache 11 50
Dawson Morton L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 12 48
Alex Newton Faster Mustache 13 46
Rick Nudd Angry Monkeys 14 44
Eric Burke Faster Mustache 15 42
Gregory Brown 16 36
Christopher Rampton Faster Mustache 17 35
Chris Isenberg 18 34
Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 19 33
Andy Lydick 20 32
Tony Blansit PCP Racing 21 31
Tyler Adsit Georgia Cycling Inc. 22 30
Josh Vandall 23 29
Max Perethian 24 28
Ted Fazur L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 25 27
James Todd Frazier Cycling 26 26
Yoni Pollak Bikewaxs 27 25
Mark Wong L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 28 24
Gary Ross ATLX 29 23
Ben Calloway Loose Nuts 30 22
Marcus Davis 31 21
Andy Bailie L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 32 20
Fred Carty 33 19
Chris King 34 18
Mike Waine Junior Flyers 35 17
Bob Knoll 36 16
Michael Mende Team On-On 37 15
Eric Sutton 38 14
Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 39 13
Jonathan Adel Mission Source 40 12
Andrew Muldowney Peachtree Bikes 41 11
Raymond Epstein Evil Cycling 42 10
Robert McCollum 43 9
Devin Vernick L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 44 8
James Lane NGCA-Mission Source 45 7
Jack Whisler Angry Monkeys 46 6
Stephen Jackson Northstar 47 5
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF

CX1/2/3 Men

Thomas Turner Team Jamis 1 150
Nicholas VanWinkle Litespeed-BMW 2 137
Artur Sagat 3 124
Frank Travieso Smart Stop 4 111
Nathan Sibley Atlanta Cycling 5 102
Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 6 93
Tim Barrett EPTC 7 84
Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache 8 75
Eric Murphy 706 Project 9 70
Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 10 65
Ryan Murray TGCR 11 62
Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 12 59
Mark Babcock Atlanta Cycling 13 56
Ryan King Loose Nuts 14 53
Elliott Caldwell ATHCX 15 50
Brandon Pruett Cycle Therapy 16 34
David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW 17 33
18 32
Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 19 31
Brendan Cornett 706 Project 20 30
Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 21 29
Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen 22 28
David Hicks L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 23 27
Andrew Sacarno 706 Project 24 26
Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW 25 25
Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers 26 24
Garey Gomez Litespeed-BMW DQ
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF

Single Speed

David Marbut Toyota Forklift 1 85
Michael James Prima Tappa 2 78
Matthew Reeves LNC 3 71
Thomas Mulkey UHC-706 4 64
Kelly Edwards ACC 5 59
Alex Clifford Faster Mustache 6 54
Ben Braxley 7 49
Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 8 44
Howard Buckley Mad Alchemy 9 41
Darrell Lee 10 38
Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 11 35
Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 12 32
Joshua Frank ATLX 13 29
Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache 14 26
Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 15 23
Max Perethian 16 12
John Wienandt Hilton Head Cycling Inc. 17 11
Andrew Luettgen Scholars Inn Bakehouse 18 10
Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 19 9
Chris Tavel Loose Nuts 20 8
Bennett Brian 21 7
Jason Spruill Peachtree Bikes 22 6
Michael Barman East Point Track Club 23 5
Kyle Schultz ATLX 24 4
Jack Whisler Angry Monkeys 25 3
DNF 0