Elks 2012 Results

Click below to jump to a specific race.

Elite Masters 35+ Elite Masters 45+ Juniors 10-14 Juniors 15-18
Women CX4 Elite Women Men CX3 Men CX4
Masters CX4 Elite Men Single Speed  


Elite Masters 35+

Day 1
1 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 70
2 Robert Kuhn Hup United 63
3 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 56
4 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 49
5 Jay Wansley Peachtree Bikes 44
6 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing 39
7 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 34
8 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 29
9 Jason Lackey MGG Racing 26
10 Joshua Frank ATLX 23
Day 2
1 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 75
2 Robert Kuhn Hup United 68
3 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 61
4 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 54
5 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 49
6 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW 44
7 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 39
8 Charles Rossignol LITESPEED-BMW 34
9 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 31
10 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 28
11 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 25
12 Darren Comer LITESPEED-BMW 22
13 Curt Arey ATLX 19
14 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes 16
15 Clay Parks LITESPEED-BMW 13


Elite Masters 45 +

Day 1
1 Jeff Clayton 74
2 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 67
3 John Phelan ACC 60
4 William (Dub) Smith FFCC 53
5 Richard Burton FFCC 48
6 Gregory Schisla GTC 43
7 Richard Mauney FFCC 38
8 Bobby Thrash FFCC 33
9 Jeff Armstrong 30
10 Brad Harper 27
11 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club 24
12 Ken Burst Team Momentum 21
13 James Behning C Town Bikes 18
14 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 15
15 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 12
Day 2
1 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 72
2 William (Dub) Smith FFCC 65
3 Richard Mauney FFCC 58
4 Brad Harper 51
5 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 46
6 Jeff Armstrong C Town Bikes 41
7 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 36
8 Gregg Hardwick MG&G 31
9 Ken Burst Team Momentum 28
10 James Behning C Town Bikes 25
11 Bobby Thrash FFCC 22


Juniors 10-14

Day 1
1 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers 33
2 Leon Waine Junior Flyers 29
3 Troy Waine Junior Flyers 25
4 Reece Latham 21
Day 2
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 34
2 Keegan Schimmelman 30
3 Leon Waine Junior Flyers 26
4 Troy Waine Junior Flyers 22
5 Sean Branyon Frasier 19


Juniors 15-18

Day 1
1 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 33
2 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 29
3 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling Juniors 25
4 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers 21
Day 2
1 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo 35
2 Nick Ray 31
3 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 27
4 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 23
5 Tomas Petit 20


Women CX4

Day 1
1 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles 36
2 Lori Balistreri ATLX 32
3 Jennifer Undutch Sorella 28
4 Tracy Anderson Reality Bikes 24
5 Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles 21
6 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles 18
7 Jennifer O’Connor Sorella 15
Day 2
1 Salma Huque Junior Flyers 39
2 Jennifer Undutch Sorella 35
3 Anna Pickerel REI 54 31
4 Lori Balistreri ATLX 27
5 Jean Miller Sorella 24
6 Miriam Vos Sorella 21
7 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles 18
8 Kelli Rogan Frasier 15
9 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles 13
10 Jennifer O’Connor Sorella 11


Elite Women (CX 1,2,3)

Day 1
1 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 74
2 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 67
3 Lisa Randall Sorella 60
4 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 53
5 Nina Elliott GWC 48
6 Cheryl Muller LG Factory Team 43
7 Catherine Peacock 38
8 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC 33
9 Loretta Simpson Sorella 30
10 Ellen Carroll 27
11 Laura Andrews Free Flite 24
12 Amy Frank ATLX 21
13 Janice Eirich 18
14 Trish Albert Sorella 15
Day 2
1 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 69
2 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 62
3 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 55
4 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC 48
5 Loretta Simpson Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 43
6 Laura Andrews Free Flite 38
7 Nina Elliott GWC 33
8 Amy Frank ATLX 28
9 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 25


Men CX3

Day 1
1 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 84
2 Hutch Zimmerman 77
3 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo 70
4 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 63
5 Chris Constantin Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 58
6 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 53
7 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing 48
8 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 43
9 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles 40
10 Stephen Jansa GTC 37
11 Michael Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 34
12 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club 31
13 Reggie Pineda Deeds Publishing 28
14 Kyle Schultz ATLX 25
15 Theodore Fazur 22
16 Dan Heisel C Town Bikes 11
17 Daniel McCarthy Smyrna Bicycles 10
18 Muse Davis ATLX 9
Day 2
1 Hutch Zimmerman 93
2 Aaron Pyle ACC 86
3 Rob Simpson ATHCX 79
4 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 72
5 Greg Hardwick MG&G 67
6 Ryan Wolfe ATHCX 62
7 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo 57
8 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 52
9 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 49
10 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 46
11 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing 43
12 James Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 40
13 Richard Tillotson 37
14 Robby Bryant HomeSmart/L5Flyers 34
15 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes 31
16 Mike Fitzgerald Aaron’s 20
17 Kyle Schultz ATLX 19
18 Michael Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 18
19 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW 17
20 Rob Evans NGCA 16
21 Joshua Frank ATLX 15
22 Nick Harmer 14
23 Joseph Schoenfeld FFCC 13
24 Theodore Fazur 12
25 Mike Waine 11
26 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 10
27 Muse Davis ATLX 9
28 Daniel McCarthy Smyrna Bicycles 8


Men CX4

Day 1
1 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts Cycles 44
2 Stephen LaVoie ATHCX 40
3 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes 36
4 Justin Bashe 32
5 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 29
6 Tomas Petit 26
7 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 23
8 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes 20
9 Brown 18
10 Matt Smith 16
11 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes 14
12 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 12
13 Wright 10
14 Brandon Andrews Freeflite 8
15 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers 6
Day 2
1 Nick Ray   51
2 Michael Weigand Stomach of Anger 47
3 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes 43
4 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 39
5 Matt Sweeney   36
6 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts Cycles 33
7 Stephen LaVoie ATHCX 30
8 Tomas Petit 27
9 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 25
10 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes 23
11 James Kennedy REI 54 21
12 David Schaefer Alpha Bikes 19
13 Wesley Burruss Depaula Racing 17
14 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers 15
15 Jeremy Paine   13
16 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 7
17 Matt Smith   6
18 Allen Richardson All 3 Sports 5
19 Brandon Andrews Freeflite 4
20 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes 3


Masters CX4

Day 1
1 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 63
2 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes 59
3 Harry Boxler 55
4 Chris Bulloch 51
5 Ray Healy 48
6 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles 45
7 William Bartley Cyclocrossworld . Com 42
8 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes 39
9 Cole Hayward C Town Bikes 37
10 Greg Brown Deeds Publishing 35
11 Akewetee Watkins 33
12 James Varner C Town Bikes 31
13 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 29
14 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 27
15 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA 25
16 Jeffrey Haines GSMR 19
17 Jim Cullen Alpha Bikes 18
18 Fred Carty 17
19 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling 16
20 Jeff Hageman 15
21 Richard Terry C Town Bikes 14
22 Brent Scales 13
23 Jack Whisler 12
24 Robert McCollum Team Cadence 11
25 Larry Mayse Studio 7 10
26 Manuel Raimes Junior Flyers 9
27 Dawson Morton 8
28 Luis Beltran C Town Bikes 7
29 Michael Horwitz Alpha Bikes 6
30 Jason Young 5
Day 2
1 Eric VanName L5Flyers 63
2 Scott Morris   59
3 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes 55
4 Josh Vandall 51
5 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling 48
6 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles 45
7 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 42
8 Andrew Kimball   39
9 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes 37
10 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling 35
11 Ted Pazur*   33
12 Gary Ross ATLX 31
13 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes 29
14 James Varner C Town Bikes 27
15 Jeff Hageman   25
16 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA 19
17 Jim Cullen Alpha Bikes 18
18 Ron Witcher Faster Mustache 17
19 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 16
20 Richard Terry C Town Bikes 15
21 Ricky Stokes Peachtree Bikes 14
22 Chris King 13
23 Bob Knoll Wheel Hopper 12
24 Robert McCollum Team Cadence 11
25 David Smith Crossniacs 10
26 Larry Mayse Studio 7 9
27 Jack Whisler   8
28 Michael Mende Wheel Hopper 7


Elite Men (CX 1,2,3)

Day 1
1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 135
2 Brandon Pruett Rome Velo 122
3 David Sagat Fuji Bikes 109
4 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache 96
5 Noah Metzler Global Bike 87
6 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 78
7 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 69
8 Josh Newsome ST3 Cycling 60
9 Eliott Barring Alpha Bikes 55
10 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX 50
11 Eric Neely 47
12 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 44
13 Stewart Miller 41
Day 2
1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 137
2 Douglas Ollerenshaw LITESPEED-BMW 124
3 Noah Metzler Global Bike 111
4 Andy Johnston C Town Bikes 98
5 Frank Travieso Miami Chasis 89
6 Eric Neely 80
7 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache 71
8 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 62
9 Eliott Barring Alpha Bikes 57
10 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles 52
11 Mark Babcock Deeds Publishing 49
12 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 46
13 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 43
14 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 40
15 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX 37
16 Stewart Miller   21
17 Brian Deloughy Bikeman . Com 20


Single Speed

Day 1
1 Aaron Pyle ACC 78
2 Mark Babcock Deeds Publishing 71
3 David Marbut Fulton flyers 64
4 Kelly Edwards ACC 57
5 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes 52
6 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 47
7 Joshua Frank ATLX 42
8 Kyle Schultz ATLX 37
9 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles 34
10 William Bailey Cyclocrossworld . Com 31
11 Jim Finger Cycle-Therapy GA 28
12 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 25
13 James Behning C Town Bikes 22
14 Muse Davis ATLX 19
15 Ben Brian 16
Day 2
1 Aaron Pyle ACC 76
2 Rob Simpson ATHCX 69
3 David Marbut Fulton flyers 62
4 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 55
5 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes 50
6 Kelly Edwards ACC 45
7 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 40
8 Joshua Frank ATLX 35
9 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 32
10 Kyle Schultz ATLX 29
11 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles 26
12 Miguel Soto ST3 Cycling 23
13 Jim Finger Cycle-Therapy GA 20
14 William Bailey Cyclocrossworld.com 17
15 Ben Brian   14
16 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 3