Douglasville 2012 Results

Click below to jump to a specific race.

Elite Masters 35+ Elite Masters 45+ Juniors 10-14 Juniors 15-18
Women CX4 Elite Women Men CX3 Men CX4
Masters CX4 Elite Men Single Speed  


Elite Masters 35+

1 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes 74
2 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 67
3 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 60
4 Brian DeLoughey 53
5 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 48
6 Robert Kuhn Hup United 43
7 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 38
8 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing 33
9 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 30
10 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 27
11 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes 24
12 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 21
13 Curt Arey ATLX 18
14 Joshua Frank ATLX 15


Elite Masters 45 +

1 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 71
2 Richard Burton FFCC 64
3 Richard Mauney FFCC 57
4 William (Dub) Smith FFCC 50
5 Jeff Armstrong C Town Bikes 45
6 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 40
7 Bobby Thrash FFCC 35
8 Michael Fitzgerald Aarons 30
9 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 27
10 Torre Smitherman Bike Team USA 24
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 21
12 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising 18


Juniors 10-14

1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 34
2 Keegan Schimmelman 30
3 Leon Waine Junior Flyers  26
4 Troy Waine Junior Flyers  22
5 Hunter Murray 19


Juniors 15-18

1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 33
2 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling Juniors 29
3 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 25


Women CX4

1 Elaine Sipoc 40
2 Jean Miller Sorella 36
3 Salma Huque Junior Flyers  32
4 Lori Balistreri ATLX 28
5 Ashley Chan NGCA 25
6 Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles 22
7 Ann Contrucci LG Factory Team 19
8 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles 16
9 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles 14
10 Carol Mulligan 12
11 Cara McNamee 10


Elite Women (CX 1,2,3)

1 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 68
2 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 61
3 Cheryl Muller LG Factory Team 54
4 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 47
5 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC 42
6 Laura Andrews Free Flyte 37
7 Amy Frank ATLX 32
8 Janice Eirich 27
9 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 24


Men CX3

1 Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling Inc. 93
2 Charles Lessing RHR 86
3 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 79
4 Michael Weigand Stomach of Anger 72
5 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 67
6 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing 62
7 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 57
8 Donald Hoefer 52
9 Chris Constantin Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 49
10 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes 46
11 Michael Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 43
12 Richard Tillotson 40
13 James Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 37
14 Eric VanName L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 34
15 Kelly Edwards ACC 31
16 Richard Mauney 20
17 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing 19
18 Duncan McGuire Deeds Publishing 18
19 Dub Smith FFCC 17
20 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers  16
21 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 15
22 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 14
23 Kyle Schultz ATLX 13
24 Nick Harmer 12
25 Bobby Thrash FFCC 11
26 Torre Smitherman 10
27 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 9
28 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising 8
29 Mike Waine 7
30 Daniel McCarthy Smyrna Bicycles 6
31 Muse Davis ATLX 5


Men CX4

1 Eric Kirk Georgia State University 50
2 Stephen LaVoie ATHCX 46
3 Kinzer Hewitt Atomic Cycles 42
4 Justin Bashe 38
5 Wesley Burruss Depaula Racing 35
6 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts Cycles 32
7 Paul Nesmith Bike Raising 29
8 Tomas Petit 26
9 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes 24
10 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 22
11 Daniel Arnett Cadence Bikes 20
12 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 18
13 Cody Elder Cadence Bikes 16
14 Jeff Hopkins 14
15 Matt Smith 12
16 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 6
17 Wes Wright Atlanta Trek 5
18 Brandon Andrews Freeflite 4
19 Christopher Slone 3
20 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes 2
21 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 1


Masters CX4

1 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles 69
2 Scott Morris 65
3 Harry Boxler 61
4 Chris Bulloch 57
5 Paul Linck 54
6 Dawson Morton 51
7 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling 48
8 Josh Vandall 45
9 Steve Spence Smyrna Bicycles 43
10 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes 41
11 Doug Mclaughlin Smyrna Bicycles 39
12 Greg Brown Deeds Publishing 37
13 Mark Sauro Smyrna Bicycles 35
14 Ted Pazur* 33
15 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes 31
16 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes 25
17 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 24
18 Bryan Faieo Spin 23
19 Gary Ross ATLX 22
20 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 21
21 Jim Cullen Alpha Bikes 20
22 James Varner C Town Bikes 19
23 David Smith Crossniacs 18
24 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA 17
25 Howard Lukens 16
26 Brad Pearson 15
27 Larry Mayse Studio 7 14
28 Bob Bourne Faster Mustache 13
29 Chris King 12
30 Bob Knoll Wheel Hopper 11
31 Fadie Garsell 10
32 James Lane NARC 9
33 Jack Whisler 8
34 Michael Horwitz Alpha Bikes 7
35 Richard Terry C Town Bikes 6
36 Forrest Marbut 5


Elite Men (CX 1,2,3)

1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 141
2 Artur Sagat 128
3 Douglas Ollerenshaw LITESPEED-BMW 115
4 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 102
5 Eric Neely Sugoi 93
6 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache 84
7 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 75
8 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache 66
9 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles 61
10 Hunter Garrison ATHCX 56
11 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW 53
12 Chad Capobiano Athens Velo Club 50
13 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 47
14 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare 44
15 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 41
16 Eddie Murray 25
17 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX 24
18 Christopher Constantin Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 23
19 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV 22


Single Speed

1 Aaron Pyle ACC 78
2 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 71
3 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 64
4 Richard Tillotson Sfatto 57
5 Joshua Frank ATLX 52
6 Kelly Edwards ACC 47
7 Stephen Jansa Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC) 42
8 Kyle Schultz ATLX 37
9 Jim Finger Cycle-Therapy GA 34
10 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 31
11 Michael Johnson NGCA 28
12 Daniel Mcarthy Smyrna Bicycles 25
13 Ben Brian Sfatto 22
14 Muse Davis ATLX 19
15 Brad Pearson 16
16 James Lane NARC 5