Centennial 2012 Results

Click below to jump to a specific race.

Elite Masters 35+ Elite Masters 45+ Juniors 10-14 Juniors 15-18
Women CX4 Elite Women Men CX3 Men CX4
Masters CX4 Elite Men Single Speed  


Elite Masters 35+

1 Robert Kuhn Hup United 81
2 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes 74
3 Eric Neely 67
4 Jay Wansley Peachtree Bikes 60
5 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 55
6 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 50
7 Ryan Rish Ridenet 45
8 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 40
9 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 37
10 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing 34
11 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 31
12 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 28
13 Andrew Rytlewski 25
14 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes 22
15 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 19
16 Michael Barman East Point Track Club 8
17 Samuel Thompson Cartecay Bicycles 7
18 Nils Mack 6
19 Joshua Frank ATLX 5
20 Curt Arey ATLX 4
21 Gabriel Charvat Faster Mustache 3
22 Jason Miller Cross Country Cycles 2


Elite Masters 45 +

1 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 76
2 Richard Mauney FFCC 69
3 William (Dub) Smith FFCC 62
4 Jeff Armstrong C Town Bikes 55
5 Richard Burton FFCC 50
6 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 45
7 Bobby Thrash FFCC 40
8 Brad Harper 35
9 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club 32
10 Michael Fitzgerald Aarons 29
11 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 26
12 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 23
13 James Behning C Town Bikes 20
14 Neil Kopitsky LITESPEED-BMW 17
15 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 14


Juniors 10-14

1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 40
2 Ethan Brown 36
3 Owen Braunecker Junior Flyers 32
4 Keegan Schimmelman 28
5 Reece Latham 25
6 Hunter Murray 22
7 Leon Waine Junior Flyers 19
8 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 16


Juniors 15-18

1 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo 40
2 Adam Christopher Cycle Youth 36
3 Nick Ray 32
4 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers 28
5 Tomas Petit 25
6 Ethan Bell 22
7 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 19
8 Kyle Ellis Team Ellis 16
9 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 14
10 Corey Bryant Cycle Youth 12
11 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 10


Women CX4

1 Zoe Frazier 47
2 Jean Miller Sorella 43
3 Lori Balistreri ATLX 39
4 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles 35
5 Anna Pickerel REI 54 32
6 Elaine Sipos 29
7 Salma Huque Junior Flyers 26
8 Miriam Vos Sorella 23
9 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers 21
10 Ashley Chan 19
11 Rhys May Athcx 17
12 Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles 15
13 Cara McNamee 13
14 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles 11
15 Gloria Duarte 9
16 Kelli Rogan Frasier 3


Elite Women (CX 1,2,3)

1 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 70
2 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 63
3 Lisa Randall Sorella Cycling 56
4 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 49
5 Cheryl Muller LG Factory Team 44
6 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC 39
7 Laura Andrews Fee Flyte 34
8 Janice Eirich 29
9 Amy Frank ATLX 26
10 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 23
11 Beth Gearhart 20


Men CX3

1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 101
2 Aaron Pyle ACC 94
3 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo 87
4 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 80
5 Chris Lessing RHR 75
6 Rob Simpson ATHCX 70
7 Chris Constantin Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 65
8 David Marbut FFCC 60
9 Robby Bryant HomeSmart/L5Flyers 57
10 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing 54
11 Michael Weigand Stomach of Anger 51
12 Michael Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 48
13 Donald Hoefer 45
14 James Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 42
15 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 39
16 Scott Glowa Broadway Bike Schools 28
17 Richard Tillotson 27
18 Duncan McGuire Deeds Publishing 26
19 Todd Palmer Deeds Publishing 25
20 Richard Mauney 24
21 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing 23
22 Kyle Schultz ATLX 22
23 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes 21
24 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 20
25 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 19
26 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 18
27 Stephen Jansa GTC 17
28 Amos Harvey 16
30 Nick Harmer 15
31 Theodore Fazur 14
32 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 13
33 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles 12
34 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 11
35 Mike Waine 10
36 Muse Davis ATLX 9
37 Mike Fitzgerald 8
29 Daniel McCarthy Smyrna Bicycles 7


Men CX4

1 Nick Ray 68
2 Austin Sholly 64
3 Kinzer Hewitt Atomic Cycles 60
4 Matt Sweeney 56
5 Paul Nesmith* Bike Raising 53
6 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 50
7 Tomas Petit 47
8 Stephen LaVoie ATHCX 44
9 Joseph Chapman All City 42
10 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes 40
11 James Kennedy REI 54 38
12 Drew Jordan ACC 36
13 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 34
14 David Shaefer 32
15 Jeff Hopkins 30
16 Cody Elder 24
17 Baron Lip Peachtree Bikes 23
18 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes 22
19 Brandon Andrews Freeflite 21
20 Phillip Canning 20
21 Allen Richardson All 3 Sports 19
22 Christopher Slone 18
23 Dmitriy Zasyatkin 17
24 Jake Jackson ATHCX 16
25 Mike Albamen 15
26 Mike Ingmire 14
27 Devin Vernick Quantum Mechanics 13
28 Gary Lucero 12
29 Ron Witcher 11
30 Ricky Stokes Peachtree Bikes 10
31 Todd Shuford Smyrna Bicycles 9
32 Eric Schnapp 8


Masters CX4

1 Scott Morris 69
2 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes 65
3 Eric VanName L5Flyers 61
4 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles 57
5 Josh Vandall 54
6 Greg Brown Deeds Publishing 51
7 Ray Healy 48
8 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling 45
9 Matthew Sexton 43
10 Andrew Kimball 41
11 Doug Mclaughlin Smyrna Bicycles 39
12 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes 37
13 Ted Pazur* 35
14 Gary Ross 33
15 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes 31
16 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling 25
17 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 24
18 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA 23
19 Woitek Wysocki GTC 22
20 Akewetee Watkins 21
21 Carlos Saavera 20
22 Michael Mende Wheel Hopper 19
23 Jim Cullen Alpha Bikes 18
24 Brent Scales 17
25 Steve Jackson ACC 16
26 James Varner C Town Bikes 15
27 Richard Hubbard Northstar Racing 14
28 Howard Lukens 13
29 Pete Wicker L5Flyers 12
30 Larry Mayse Studio 7 11
31 Robert McCollum Team Cadence 10
32 Bob Knoll Wheel Hopper 9
33 Jack Whisler 8
34 James Lane NARC 7
35 Nick Kitchen Alpha Bikes 6
36 Michael Horowitz Alpha Bikes 5
37 Jason Miller Cross Country Cycles 4
38 Manuel Raimes Junior Flyers 3
39 Oguz Eribac 2


Elite Men (CX 1,2,3)

1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 140
2 Douglas Ollerenshaw LITESPEED-BMW 127
3 Artur Sagat 114
4 Frank Travieso Miami Chasis 101
5 David Sagat Fuji Bikes 92
6 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache 83
7 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache 74
8 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 65
9 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 60
10 Hunter Garrison ATHCX 55
11 Eric Neely 52
12 Chris Wyatt Peachtree Bikes 49
13 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 46
14 Hutch Zimmerman 43
15 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles 40
16 Stephan Hirsch 24
17 David Gearhart LITESPEED-BMW 23
18 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 22
19 Eddie Murray 21
20 Eliott Barring Alpha Bikes 20


Single Speed

1 Tim Barrett Roswell Bikes 78
2 Rob Simpson ATHCX 71
3 David Marbut Fulton flyers 64
4 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 57
5 Joshua Frank ATLX 52
6 Kyle Schultz ATLX 47
7 James Behning C Town Bikes 42
8 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes 37
9 Bryan Berryman 34
10 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 31
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 28
12 Joseph Chapman 25
13 Ben Brian 22
14 Muse Davis ATLX 19
15 Kelly Edwards ACC 16
16 Aaron Pyle ACC 5