Augusta 2012 Results

Click below to jump to a specific race.

Elite Masters 35+ Elite Masters 45+ Juniors 10-14 Juniors 15-18
Women CX4 Elite Women Men CX3 Men CX4
Masters CX4 Elite Men Single Speed  


Elite Masters 35+

1 Eric Neely 71
2 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 64
3 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 57
4 Robert Kuhn Hup United 50
5 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 45
6 Andrew Rytlewski 40
7 David Marbut FFCC 35
8 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 30
9 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 27
10 Travis Neumuller North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 24
11 Mitchell Askew 21
12 Joshua Frank ATLX 18


Elite Masters 45 +

1 John Phelan ACC 70
2 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 63
3 Richard Burton FFCC 56
4 Richard Mauney FFCC 49
5 William (Dub) Smith FFCC 44
6 Nevin Lambert ACC 39
7 Bobby Thrash FFCC 34
8 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 29
9 Wayne Nix 26
10 James Behning C Town Bikes 23
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 20


Juniors 10-14

1 Leon Waine Junior Flyers 31
2 Troy Waine Junior Flyers 27


Juniors 15-18

1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 32
2 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 28
3 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 24


Women CX4

1 Lori Balistreri ATLX 36
2 Rebecca Lambert ACC 32
3 Julie Blake ACC 28
4 Rhys May Athcx 24
5 Kim Jordan ACC 21
6 Ashley Rayburn ACC 18
7 Kinga Butler Smyrna Bicycles 15


Elite Women (CX 1,2,3)

1 Lisa Randall Sorella Cycling 68
2 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 61
3 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC 54
4 Rebecca Phelan ACC 47
5 Laura Andrews Fee Flyte 42
6 Amy Frank ATLX 37
7 Melissa Leigh ACC 32
8 Janice Eirich 27
9 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 24


Men CX3

1 Hutch Zimmerman 89
2 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 82
3 Aaron Pyle ACC 75
4 Andrew Hodges GA Tech 68
5 Rob Simpson ATHCX 63
6 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 58
7 Steve Noiret Harrell’s Bicycle World 53
8 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 48
9 Kyle Schultz ATLX 45
10 Josh Jackson ACC 42
11 Ken Klatte 39
12 Joshua Bennett ACC 36
13 Chris Constantin Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 33
14 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 30
15 Duncan McGuire Deeds Publishing 27
16 Travis Neumuller NGCA 16
17 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 15
18 James Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 14
19 Damon Little 13
20 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing 12
21 Adam Jones ACC 11
22 Bobby Thrash FFCC 10
23 Michael Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 9
24 Nick Harmer 8
25 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 7
26 Justice Dozier Savannah Wheelmen 6
27 Muse Davis ATLX 5
28 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 4


Men CX4

1 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts Cycles 55
2 Donald Hoefer 51
3 Stephen LaVoie ATHCX 47
4 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes 43
5 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 40
6 Connor Ardley ACC 37
7 Anthony Zanca Hoffenchain 34
8 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes 31
9 Dustin Goodair Singletracks . Com 29
10 Drew Jordan ACC 27
11 Mitchell Jones Harrell’s Bicycle World 25
12 Brandon Andrews Freeflite 23
13 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes 21
14 Phillip Stiff 19
15 David Murrey 17
16 Jake Jackson ATHCX 11
17 Christian Kurilko 10
18 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 9
19 Rico Rosini Self 8
20 Jeremy Paine 7
21 Alex M. Lee Chain Reaction 6
22 Michael Dunn 5
23 Ross Douglas ACC 4
24 John Ganble 3
25 Matthew Maya UNCW 2


Masters CX4

1 Laddy Williams ACC 48
2 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes 44
3 Mark Drogalis Cycle Center 40
4 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling 36
5 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes 33
6 Travis Kemp SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 30
7 Edwin DuTeaun ACC 27
8 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 24
9 William Bartley Cyclocrossworld . Com 22
10 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA 20
11 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling 18
12 Jeffrey Miller ACC 16
13 James Varner Southern Crescent Cycling 14
14 Greg McCully 12
15 Daniel McCarthy Smyrna Bicycles 10
16 James Lane NARC 4
17 Steve Jackson ACC 3


Elite Men (CX 1,2,3)

1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 135
2 David Sagat Fuji Bikes 122
3 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache 109
4 Nate Zukas ACC 96
5 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache 87
6 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 78
7 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 69
8 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 60
9 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX 55
10 Mark Babcock Deeds Publishing 50
11 Austin Hilliard Athens Velo Club 47
12 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 44
13 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing 41


Single Speed

1 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 74
2 Aaron Pyle Augusta Cross Coalition 67
3 Rob Simpson ATHCX 60
4 David Marbut Fulton flyers 53
5 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 48
6 Joshua Frank ATLX 43
7 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 38
8 James Behning C Town Bikes 33
9 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes 30
10 Kyle Schultz ATLX 27
11 William Bailey Cyclocrossworld . Com 24
12 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 21
13 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 18
14 Muse Davis ATLX 15
15 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 12