2012 Overall Standings

FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS

Click below to jump to a specific race.

Elite Masters 35+ Elite Masters 45+ Juniors 10-14 Juniors 15-18
Women CX4 Elite Women Men CX3 Men CX4
Masters CX4 Elite Men Single Speed Team Competition


Elite Masters 35+

Bib # Place First Name Last Name Team Old Gray Barn Jim Miller Augusta Sav 1 Sav 2 Elks BW Elks HB CHS BWP Serenbe Macon Total
371 1 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 34 51 57 63 62 56 75 55 60 53 52 618
412 2 Brady Rogers Litespeed BMW 0 70 64 49 55 49 39 50 67 60 57 560
369 3 Robert Kuhn Hup United 71 63 50 0 0 63 68 81 43 74 0 513
373 4 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 31 41 45 44 43 34 61 31 48 27 22 427
381 5 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 74 74 67 78 357
366 6 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 78 0 0 39 48 70 54 0 0 0 64 353
377 7 Eric Neely Sugoi 47 0 71 70 0 0 0 67 0 0 71 326
375 8 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 37 0 0 0 0 0 49 37 0 33 37 193
387 9 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 0 24 30 26 33 0 0 19 21 30 0 183
374 10 Brian DeLoughey 52 77 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 0 0 182
398 11 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 0 0 21 29 0 29 25 40 30 0 0 174
400 12 Nathan Sibley 0 0 0 56 69 0 0 0 0 0 47 172
378 13 Ryan Rish Ridenet 57 56 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 158
406 14 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 28 27 38 25 149
390 15 Jay Wansley Peachtree Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 60 0 43 0 147
402 16 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing 0 0 0 0 0 39 0 34 33 0 31 137
385 17 Joshua Frank ATLX 4 4 18 23 22 23 0 5 15 15 3 132
384 18 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 42 122
376 19 Andrew Rytlewski 22 30 40 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 117
392 20 Chris Chotas Litespeed BMW 0 36 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 34 114
368 21 Travis Neumuller NGCA 28 33 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 104
403 22 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 22 24 0 28 90
386 23 Charles Rossignol Litespeed BMW 0 0 0 0 38 0 34 0 0 0 0 72
405 24 Curt Arey ATLX 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 4 18 18 5 64
399 25 Jed Schneider Hilton Head Cycling 0 0 0 34 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 62
380 26 Samuel Thompson Cartecay Bicycles 25 27 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 59
397 27 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 0 0 27 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 55
382 28 John Brusk 5 0 0 20 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
372 29 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 48
393 30 Andy Johnston Cycle Youth 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
394 31 Darren Comer Litespeed BMW 0 18 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 40
396 32 David Marbut FFCC 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
401 33 Jason Lackey MGG Racing 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 26
410 34 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 24
388 35 Ben Dillingham GTC 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
411 36 Jason Spruil Faster Mustache 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 21
383 37 Robby Bryant HomeSmart/L5Flyers 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
370 38 Kelly Edwards ACC 3 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
391 39 Michael Barman East Point Track Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 16
367 40 Peter Woodrow 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
404 41 Clay Parks Litespeed BMW 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
407 42 Nils Mack 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
413 43 Robert DeRose Hoffen Chard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
408 44 Gabriel Charvat Faster Mustache 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
379 45 Muse Davis ATLX 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
409 46 Jason Miller Cross Country Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2


Elite Masters 45+

Bib # Place First Name Last Name Team Old Gray Barn Jim Miller Augusta Sav 1 Sav 2 Elks BW Elks HB CHS BWP Serenbe Macon Total
147 1 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 72 72 63 60 53 67 72 76 71 80 72 758
145 2 Richard Mauney FFCC 46 65 49 46 46 38 58 69 57 73 65 612
144 3 William (Dub) Smith FFCC 51 48 44 53 41 53 65 62 50 54 58 579
140 4 Richard Burton FFCC 58 58 56 0 0 48 0 50 64 66 53 453
148 5 John Phelan ACC 65 79 70 67 67 60 0 0 0 0 0 408
143 6 Bobby Thrash FFCC 28 35 34 36 36 33 22 40 35 0 0 299
162 7 Jeff Armstrong C Town Bikes 0 0 0 41 31 30 41 55 45 0 0 243
150 8 James Behning C Town Bikes 19 20 23 31 26 18 25 20 0 33 26 241
146 9 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 25 23 0 0 0 0 46 26 27 36 35 218
149 10 Gregory Schisla GTC 36 53 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 44 0 176
169 11 Michael Fitzgerald Aarons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 30 39 38 152
157 12 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club 0 32 0 0 0 24 0 32 0 30 23 141
153 13 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 0 5 29 0 0 15 0 23 40 0 29 141
156 14 Gary Dalton Cox/WE Stedman Cycling 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 48 135
165 15 Brad Harper NGCA 0 0 0 0 0 27 51 35 0 0 20 133
167 16 Jeff Clayton 0 0 0 0 0 74 0 0 0 59 0 133
151 17 Wayne Nix Hillbilly Cycling 41 29 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 128
142 18 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 16 4 20 0 0 12 0 4 21 24 6 107
180 19 Bob Kuhn Hup United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 79 79
141 20 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 22 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 21 0 79
174 21 Torre Smitherman Bike Team USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 43 67
164 22 Ken Jones Velo Brew 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
166 23 Ken Burst Team Momentum 0 0 0 0 0 21 28 0 0 0 0 49
154 24 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 18 5 44
155 25 Scott Bass Buckhead Velo 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
160 26 Neil Kopitsky Litespeed BMW 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 40
161 27 Nevin Lambert ACC 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
152 28 Eric Purdue Pisgah Tavern 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
168 29 Gregg Hardwick MG&G 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
173 30 Greg Palaian Round Here Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 29
178 31 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 27
163 32 Carol Mulligan 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
175 33 Michael Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 17 23
159 34 Douglas Masters 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
172 35 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 17
177 36 Asa Marshall OMBA Macon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
158 37 Stephen Jansa GTC 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
179 38 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Juniors 10-14

Bib # Place First Name Last Name Team Old Gray Barn Jim Miller Augusta Sav 1 Sav 2 Elks BW Elks HB CHS BWP Serenbe Macon Total
266 1 Leon Waine Junior Flyers 29 29 31 31 31 29 26 19 26 27 30 308
267 2 Troy Waine Junior Flyers 21 25 27 27 27 25 22 0 22 20 26 252
284 3 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 33 37 0 0 0 0 34 40 34 35 34 247
278 4 Keegan Schimmelman 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 28 30 31 0 119
285 5 Reece Latham 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 25 0 17 0 63
270 6 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 16 0 23 0 58
269 7 Hunter Murray 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 22 19 0 0 57
280 8 Ethan Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 36
273 9 Michael Garrison Junior Flyers 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
274 10 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
281 11 Owen Braunecker Junior Flyers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 32
268 12 Joseph Gauna HUB Endurance 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
271 13 Will Shirley 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
272 14 Aditya Gumandi Suwanee Creek Bicycles 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
282 15 Quinn Changus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
283 16 Alexander Changus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Juniors 15-18

Bib # Place First Name Last Name Team Old Gray Barn Jim Miller Augusta Sav 1 Sav 2 Elks BW Elks HB CHS BWP Serenbe Macon Total
324 1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 42 0 32 0 0 29 27 14 33 33 27 237
318 2 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 34 27 0 0 0 33 23 19 25 0 23 184
321 3 Tomas Petit 18 18 0 0 32 0 20 25 0 25 20 158
327 4 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 46 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 35 138
336 5 Broderick Hartley Florida Velo 0 24 0 0 0 0 35 40 0 0 31 130
322 6 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling Juniors 20 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 29 21 17 112
337 7 Nicholas Ray Alpha Bikes 38 31 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 101
323 8 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 14 11 0 31 28 0 0 10 0 0 0 94
325 9 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 2 0 24 27 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 77
339 10 Adam Christopher Cycle Youth 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 75
316 11 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers 28 15 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 71
330 12 Kyle Ellis Team Ellis 22 21 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 59
320 13 Corey Bryant Cycle Youth 25 13 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 50
329 14 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers 12 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
317 15 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
340 16 Ethan Bell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 22
338 17 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 21
319 18 Benjamin Ogle 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
331 19 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
333 20 Qise Ibrahim Alpha Bikes 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
334 21 Simon Lantinga 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1


Women CX4

Bib # Place First Name Last Name Team Old Gray Barn Jim Miller Augusta Sav 1 Sav 2 Elks BW Elks HB CHS BWP Serenbe Macon Total
224 1 Lori Balistreri ATLX 32 35 36 0 0 32 27 39 28 33 30 292
217 2 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles 23 32 0 31 0 36 0 35 16 37 38 248
215 3 Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles 8 0 0 23 24 21 18 15 22 21 23 175
216 4 Salma Huque Junior Flyers 29 42 0 0 0 0 39 26 32 0 0 168
246 5 Jennifer Undutch Sorella 0 0 0 27 32 28 35 0 0 0 34 156
252 6 Jean Miller Sorella p/b Hincape 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 43 36 45 0 148
220 7 Miriam Vos Sorella 18 20 0 0 0 0 21 23 0 27 0 109
253 8 Ashley Chan NGCA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 25 24 26 94
223 9 Amanda Green 44 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 94
235 10 Anna Pickerel REI 54 0 26 0 0 0 0 31 32 0 0 0 89
254 11 Zoe Frazier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 41 0 88
218 12 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles 6 6 0 0 0 18 13 11 14 19 0 87
228 13 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers 26 38 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 85
221 14 Crystal Henry Mystique Cycling Team 36 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 82
219 15 Aimee Henderson 20 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 72
247 16 Anne Moore Moody/Evergreen 0 0 0 35 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 71
222 17 Rhys May ATHCX 12 16 24 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 69
260 18 Elaine Sipoc 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 40 0 0 69
251 19 Jennifer O’Connor Sorella 0 0 0 17 15 15 11 0 0 9 0 67
261 20 Carol Mulligan 0 0 0 20 18 0 0 0 12 11 0 61
249 21 Kim Jordan ACC 0 0 21 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
258 22 Ann Contrucci LG Factory Team 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 17 40
225 23 Susie Stanfield 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
239 24 Tracy Anderson Reality Bikes 0 14 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 38
241 25 Rebecca Lambert ACC 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
233 26 Kelly Dasher Faster Mustache 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
242 27 Julie Blake ACC 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
240 28 Julia Radman Sorella 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
264 29 Gloria Duarte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 15 0 24
255 30 Cara McNamee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 10 0 0 23
236 31 Kelli Rogan Frasier 0 3 0 0 0 0 15 3 0 0 0 21
250 32 Dagne Pariani 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
211 33 Kristy Andrews 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 20
232 34 Michelle Stahl 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
244 35 Ashley Rayburn ACC 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
230 36 Kinga Butler Smyrna Bicycles 0 2 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
263 37 Rebecca Bowers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 17
226 38 Tracy Moore On-on 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
227 39 Kerry Meyers Atlanta cycling 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
315 40 Anna Frey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
234 41 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
229 42 Lauren Reinmann 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
231 43 Sharon Anderson Hillbilly Cycling 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
237 44 Priscilla Smith Sorella 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
262 45 Peggy Rose 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Elite Women

Bib # Place First Name Last Name Team Old Gray Barn Jim Miller Augusta Sav 1 Sav 2 Elks BW Elks HB CHS BWP Serenbe Macon Total
471 1 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 66 62 0 45 59 74 69 70 68 63 69 645
479 2 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 73 76 0 66 66 67 62 63 47 70 55 645
473 3 Elizabeth Lee LG Factory Team 47 69 61 59 52 53 55 49 61 44 48 598
469 4 Kimberly Sawyer FFCC 37 55 54 52 45 33 48 39 42 49 43 497
495 5 Lisa Randall Sorella 52 0 68 0 0 60 0 56 0 56 62 354
466 6 Amy Frank ATLX 20 20 37 35 35 21 28 26 32 26 25 305
470 7 Laura Andrews Freeflite 23 29 42 0 0 24 38 34 37 39 38 304
468 8 Trish Albert Sorella 17 14 24 30 30 15 25 23 24 0 22 224
481 9 Cheryl Muller LG Factory Team 0 50 0 0 0 43 0 44 54 0 0 191
467 10 Janice Eirich 14 17 27 0 0 18 0 29 27 23 28 183
480 11 Rebecca Phelan ACC 0 32 47 40 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 159
478 12 Loretta Simpson Sorella 32 40 0 0 0 30 43 0 0 0 0 145
484 13 Beth Santoro Hub Endurance Chattanooga 42 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87
492 14 Beth Gearhart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 29 33 82
490 15 Nina Elliott GWC 0 0 0 0 0 48 33 0 0 0 0 81
475 16 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
487 17 Ellen Carroll 0 26 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 53
491 18 Catherine Peacock 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
482 19 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
494 20 Laura Colbert Loose Nuts Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 34
488 21 Melissa Leigh ACC 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
474 22 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
472 23 Star Affolter USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
483 24 Alexandria Martinez Sorella 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
485 25 Jennie May LG Factory Team 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3


Men CX3

Bib # Place First Name Last Name Team Old Gray Barn Jim Miller Augusta Sav 1 Sav 2 Elks BW Elks HB CHS BWP Serenbe Macon Total
529 1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 75 0 0 0 0 63 72 101 79 91 75 556
540 2 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 27 58 58 52 53 43 46 19 67 36 0 459
530 3 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 6 63 30 33 48 53 52 80 16 9 42 432
561 4 Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling Inc. 42 24 0 62 37 0 0 0 93 0 89 347
549 5 Richard Tillotson 12 46 0 42 58 0 37 27 40 21 45 328
613 6 Chris Lessing RHR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 75 86 84 82 327
531 7 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing 58 23 0 27 25 48 43 23 19 0 36 302
579 8 Rob Simpson ATHCX 0 0 63 0 0 0 79 70 0 72 0 284
606 9 Michael Weigand Stomach of Anger 30 0 0 0 0 0 27 51 72 51 48 279
577 10 Chris Constantin Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0 0 33 0 0 58 0 65 49 0 53 258
581 11 Donald Hoefer 21 27 27 24 34 0 0 45 52 25 0 255
556 12 Joshua Bennett ACC 0 52 36 57 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 215
533 13 James Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 14 40 14 0 0 0 40 42 37 16 0 203
527 14 Kyle Schultz ATLX 9 16 45 7 11 25 19 22 13 20 15 202
570 15 Ryan Wolfe ATHCX 0 55 0 0 0 0 62 0 0 77 0 194
532 16 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 48 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 67 30 193
535 17 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing 15 0 12 0 0 0 0 54 62 48 0 191
618 18 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 62 68 187
597 19 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 21 46 57 27 182
557 20 Mitchell Askew SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 0 11 9 0 0 34 18 48 43 0 0 163
559 21 Duncan McGuire Deeds Publishing 0 37 27 9 22 0 0 26 18 24 0 163
560 22 Andrew Hodges GA Tech 0 73 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 141
572 23 Josh Jackson ACC 0 0 42 36 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 141
525 24 Robby Bryant HomeSmart/L5Flyers 45 0 0 0 0 0 34 57 0 0 0 136
547 25 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling 53 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 131
611 26 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 45 58 118
520 27 Joseph Schoenfeld FFCC 36 68 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 117
609 28 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 98 0 114
616 29 Eric VanName L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 39 39 112
555 30 Paul Nesmith* Bike Raising 0 49 0 0 0 0 0 53 0 0 0 102
542 31 David Marbut FFCC 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 93
543 32 Todd Palmer Deeds Publishing 39 0 0 0 28 0 0 25 0 0 0 92
565 33 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92
574 34 Steve Noiret Harrell’s Bicycle World 0 0 53 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92
584 35 Ryan Fisher Racing p/b Bikes and More 0 0 0 47 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
571 36 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 0 0 15 21 0 0 0 20 14 17 0 87
528 37 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 63 0 0 5 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 86
594 38 Theodore Fazur L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 0 12 0 0 0 22 12 13 0 13 11 83
592 39 Daniel McCarthy Smyrna Bicycles 1 1 6 7 6 10 8 15 6 10 10 80
569 40 Bobby Thrash FFCC 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 11 23 33 77
526 41 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 0 0 0 10 0 0 49 0 0 0 16 75
548 42 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache 10 0 8 0 0 0 14 14 12 0 14 72
593 43 Stephen Jansa GTC 0 0 0 0 0 37 0 17 0 18 0 72
536 44 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles 7 13 0 0 0 40 0 11 0 0 0 71
522 45 Muse Davis ATLX 4 8 5 2 7 9 9 8 5 7 7 71
516 46 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 68
599 47 Greg Hardwick MG&G 0 0 0 0 0 0 67 0 0 0 0 67
534 48 Brody Hartley Florida Velo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 63 63
537 49 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club 11 20 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 62
521 50 Andrew Rytlewski 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 58
589 51 Mike Waine 0 0 0 12 9 0 11 9 7 8 0 56
552 52 Jeff Clayton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 54
615 53 Kelly Edwards ACC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 22 0 53
519 54 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 0 10 4 0 0 0 0 10 9 12 0 45
604 55 Richard Mauney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 20 0 0 44
564 56 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
566 57 Rob Evans NGCA 0 15 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 9 40
524 58 John Brusk 5 19 0 6 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
587 59 Ken Jones 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
576 60 Ken Klatte 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
583 61 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing 0 0 0 8 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
582 62 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling 0 0 0 30 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
591 63 Torre Smitherman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 15 13 38
617 64 Dub Smith FFCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 19 0 36
568 65 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 11 8 36
550 66 Travis Neumuller NGCA 0 18 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
517 67 Peter Woodrow 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
596 68 Reggie Pineda Deeds Publishing 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 28
610 69 Scott Glowa Broadway Bike Schools 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 28
612 70 Mike Fitzgerald Aaron’s 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 7 0 0 0 27
608 71 Asa Marshall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 12 26
562 72 Charles Weaving C Town Bikes 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
598 73 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 12 0 0 0 22
563 74 Eddie Murray 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
600 75 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 17
602 76 Joshua Frank ATLX 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 15
558 77 Eric Burk Faster Mustache 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
541 78 Jamie Ingalls Hub Endurance Chattanooga 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
578 79 Damon Little 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
573 80 Adam Jones ACC 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
595 81 Dan Heisel C Town Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 11
539 82 Jeremy Paine 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
551 83 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
580 84 Justice Dozier Savannah Wheelmen 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
585 85 Christian Henrich Orange State Cycling 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
546 86 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
586 87 David Jordan 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
590 88 Jason Lackey MGG Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
601 89 Greg Schisla GTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Men CX4

Bib # Place First Name Last Name Team Old Gray Barn Jim Miller Augusta Sav 1 Sav 2 Elks BW Elks HB CHS BWP Serenbe Macon Total
668 1 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 30 67 40 34 35 23 25 50 18 38 53 413
679 2 Stephen LaVoie ATHCX 0 61 47 0 0 40 30 44 46 27 29 324
651 3 Tomas Petit 18 41 0 30 24 26 27 47 26 41 34 314
666 4 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts Cycles 35 58 55 0 0 44 33 0 32 0 55 312
719 5 Austin Sholly 26 79 0 38 39 0 0 64 0 0 27 273
641 6 Wesley Burruss Depaula Racing 24 55 0 27 31 0 17 0 35 35 25 249
701 7 Nick Ray 0 51 0 0 0 0 31 68 0 49 43 242
646 8 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes 3 49 43 0 0 36 43 0 24 0 0 198
645 9 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 38 64 0 0 0 29 39 0 22 0 0 192
685 10 Blake Bradford C Town Bikes 0 33 31 0 0 20 23 40 0 25 10 182
744 11 Kinzer Hewitt Atomic Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 42 53 51 155
659 12 Jeff Hopkins 10 45 0 0 0 0 0 30 14 29 17 145
731 13 Matt Sweeney 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 56 0 0 37 129
642 14 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes 9 29 21 0 0 14 3 22 2 17 9 126
671 15 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 0 27 0 18 0 12 7 34 0 21 5 124
763 16 Justin Bashe 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 38 45 0 115
654 17 Brandon Andrews Freeflite 7 25 23 0 0 8 4 21 4 5 7 104
759 18 Eric Kirk Georgia State University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 47 97
697 19 Trey Hair Southern Crescent Cycling 41 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 94
661 20 Christopher Slone 4 26 0 21 15 0 0 18 3 0 0 87
643 21 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers 28 43 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 86
722 22 Drew Jordan ACC 0 0 27 0 21 0 0 36 0 0 0 84
740 23 Paul Nesmith Bike Raising 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 29 0 40 82
692 24 Cody Elder Cadence Bikes 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 24 16 0 0 74
694 25 James Kennedy REI 54 0 13 0 0 0 0 21 38 0 0 0 72
653 26 Jake Jackson ATHCX 2 30 11 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 6 65
749 27 Baron Lip Peachtree Bikes 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 58
726 28 Wes Wright Atlanta Trek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 32 19 56
663 29 Jake Morman 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
698 30 Jeremy Paine 0 32 7 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 52
681 31 Phillip Stiff 0 31 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
678 32 Chad Conley Peachtree Bikes 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
724 33 Justin Bashe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 23 45
717 34 David Lavenhagen 352 Racing 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
721 35 Michael King Infinity 0 0 0 24 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
748 36 Joseph Chapman All City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 42
677 37 Mike Albamen 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 37
712 38 Connor Ardley ACC 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 37
707 39 Anthony Zanca Hoffenchain 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
727 40 Matt Smith Bikeman . Com 0 0 0 0 0 16 6 0 12 0 0 34
657 41 Daniel Hamilton HUB endurance 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
742 42 David Shaefer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 32
805 43 Max Clifford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 31
670 44 Charles Weaving C Town Bikes 0 20 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
672 45 Alex M. Lee Chain Reaction 0 23 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
704 46 Dustin Goodair Singletracks . Com 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
673 47 Nolan Wehr Dalton St. Cycling 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
723 48 Oliver Sendall Piggly Wiggly 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
713 49 Mitchell Jones Harrell’s Bicycle World 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
689 50 Ben Callaway Loose Nuts Cycles 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
730 51 Allen Richardson All 3 Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 19 0 0 0 24
511 52 Pete Edmonson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 23
660 53 James DeLong Krystal Elite Cycling Team 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
720 54 Ruster Blackburn 0 12 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
676 55 Todd May Reality Bikes 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
819 56 Ethan Sealy Doulos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 21
647 57 Harry Sedwick Hub Endurance Chattanooga 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
737 58 Phillip Canning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
755 59 Daniel Arnett Cadence Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 20
688 60 Jonathan Adel Team Mission Source 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
732 61 David Schaefer Alpha Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 19
764 62 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 6 0 0 19
680 63 Nathan Woloslewicz 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
691 64 Zachary Wright 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
709 65 David Murrey 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
745 66 Dmitriy Zasyatkin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 17
700 67 John Sprinkle 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
684 68 Chris Lewis Faster Mustache 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
997 69 Garrett Jaenicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 15
682 70 Michael Horwitz Alpha Bikes 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
714 71 Chris Hurst 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
738 72 Mike Ingmire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 14
754 73 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 4 14
652 74 Paul Dallas Drummond Racing 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
686 75 Michael Dunn 0 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
715 76 Walter Redel Not Yet 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
753 77 Gary Lucero 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
650 78 Benjamin Ogle 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
675 79 Gene Kirk Breakaway Cycles 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
741 80 Ron Witcher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 11
825 81 Tyler Murch OMBA Macon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 11
695 82 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
710 83 Christian Kurilko 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
743 84 Ricky Stokes Peachtree Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
674 85 Julian Zehr Dalton St. Cycling 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
747 86 Todd Shuford Smyrna Bicycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
656 87 Dave Campbell 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
696 88 Andrew Muldowney Peachtree Bikes 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
705 89 Rico Rosini Self 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
718 90 David Webster Cross Creek Cycling Club 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
750 91 Eric Schnapp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
761 92 Jon Bowers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8
68 93 Bobby Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
665 94 Jeffery Wiese Hub Endurance Chattanooga 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
765 95 Terry Murray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
649 96 Chris Sterchi Krystal Cycling Team 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
708 97 Ross Douglas ACC 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
711 98 John Ganble 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
801 99 Patrick Haye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
703 100 Matthew Maya UNCW 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
803 101 Troy Tarpley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
733 102 Joseph Wilkinson Team Sopo Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
735 103 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
739 104 Raymond Epstein 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
751 105 Drew Stapleton All 3 Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
752 106 Todd Kaminski University of West Georgia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
760 107 Jason Spruill LITESPEED-BMW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Masters CX4

Bib # Place First Name Last Name Team Old Gray Barn Jim Miller Augusta Sav 1 Sav 2 Elks BW Elks HB CHS BWP Serenbe Macon Total
9170 1 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes 42 46 45 0 0 59 55 65 41 73 41 467
9430 2 Scott Morris Lifetime/Loganville Ford 0 65 0 0 32 0 59 69 65 69 49 408
8960 3 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling 16 34 37 29 23 0 48 45 48 45 35 360
9250 4 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles 0 54 0 0 0 45 45 57 69 49 29 348
8910 5 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes 22 35 34 26 20 39 37 31 25 27 32 328
9160 6 Chris Bulloch 48 68 0 0 0 51 0 0 57 65 0 289
9060 7 Josh Vandall 36 48 0 0 0 0 51 54 45 29 0 263
9440 8 Harry Boxler 0 62 0 0 0 55 0 0 61 58 0 236
9200 9 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling 11 6 19 12 40 16 35 25 0 14 27 205
8920 10 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 60 80 0 0 0 63 0 0 0 0 0 203
9400 11 Eric VanName L5Flyers 0 72 0 0 0 0 63 61 0 0 0 196
9530 12 Ray Healy 0 59 0 0 0 48 0 48 0 37 0 192
9110 13 James Varner C Town Bikes 8 0 15 10 10 31 27 15 19 35 21 191
9150 14 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 14 5 25 0 0 29 42 0 21 28 25 189
9190 15 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA 12 30 21 0 12 25 19 23 17 0 15 174
9140 16 Michael Johnson NGCA 13 27 0 23 18 27 16 24 24 0 0 172
9080 17 Gary Ross ATLX 28 31 0 0 0 0 31 33 22 26 0 171
9780 18 Greg Brown Deeds Publishing 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 51 37 0 38 161
10050 19 Steve Spence Smyrna Bicycles 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 55 0 148
9970 20 Paul Linck Peachtree Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 47 45 146
9570 21 William Bailey Cyclocrossworld . Com 0 0 23 36 14 42 0 0 0 0 23 138
8930 22 Chanel Riveria 56 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 132
9880 23 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 37 31 25 0 122
10000 24 Doug Mclaughlin Smyrna Bicycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 39 41 0 119
9520 25 Matthew Harris C Town Bikes 0 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 61 0 113
9340 26 Jim Cullen 0 29 0 0 0 18 18 18 20 0 9 112
9390 27 Andrew Kimball 0 32 0 0 0 0 39 41 0 0 0 112
9820 28 Dawson Morton 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 51 43 0 102
8970 29 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team 45 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 101
9860 30 Ted Pazur* 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 35 33 0 0 101
9240 31 Larry Mayse Studio 7 0 12 5 6 8 10 9 11 14 15 5 95
9590 32 Travis Kemp SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 0 0 31 32 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 92
9640 33 Todd Leedy 352 Racing 0 0 0 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 88
9230 34 Jack Whisler 0 10 0 0 0 12 8 8 8 39 2 87
9260 35 Robert McCollum Team Cadence 0 19 0 0 0 11 11 10 0 23 4 78
9660 36 Chip Larkby Team GB 0 0 0 40 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 76
9040 37 Matthew Stahl Rome Velo 32 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 68
9370 38 David Smith Crossniacs 0 15 0 0 0 0 10 0 18 0 19 62
9410 39 Bob Knoll Wheel Hopper 0 13 0 0 0 0 12 9 11 17 0 62
9490 40 Akewetee Watkins 0 8 0 0 0 33 0 21 0 0 0 62
9510 41 Brent Scales 9 23 0 0 0 13 0 17 0 0 0 62
9070 42 Joseph DiChiacchio Krystal Cycling Team 26 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
9330 43 Richard Terry C Town Bikes 0 20 0 0 0 14 15 0 6 0 3 58
9470 44 Richard Hubbard Northstar Racing 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 18 0 56
668 45 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 53
9000 46 Jim Farmer HUB Endurance 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
10140 47 Mark Baldwin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 0 52
9090 48 Chris King 4 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 12 20 0 49
9560 49 Laddy Williams ACC 0 0 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
9650 50 Chris Moore Piggly Wiggly 0 0 0 20 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
9550 51 Tony Blansit 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
734 52 Matthew Sexton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 43
9270 53 Richard Foster Smyrna Bicycles 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
10110 54 Carlos Saavera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 22 0 42
9580 55 Mark Drogalis Cycle Center 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
9750 56 Jeff Hageman 0 0 0 0 0 15 25 0 0 0 0 40
9210 57 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
10070 58 Bob Bourne Faster Mustache 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 38
9810 59 Cole Hayward C Town Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 37
9350 60 James Lane NARC 0 14 4 0 0 0 0 7 9 0 1 35
10030 61 Mark Sauro Smyrna Bicycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 35
9870 62 Ron Witcher Faster Mustache 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 17 34
9220 63 David McDaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
9670 64 George Roberts 0 0 0 18 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
9940 65 Woitek Wysocki GTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 8 30
8950 66 Mike Sanders 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
9280 67 Manuel Raimes 0 18 0 0 0 9 0 3 0 0 0 30
9930 68 Howard Lukens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 16 0 0 29
9460 69 Heath Lambert Alpha Bikes 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
9630 70 Edwin DuTeaun ACC 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
9320 71 Nick Kitchen Alpha Bikes 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 27
9890 72 Michael Mende Wheel Hopper 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 19 0 0 0 26
66 73 Ryan Summers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 24
9180 74 Clay Ellington 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
9980 75 Bryan Faieo Spin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 23
9290 76 Curtis King 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
67 77 Fred Carty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 21
9610 78 Steve Jackson ACC 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 19
9800 79 Jeffrey Haines GSMR 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 19
9850 80 Carl White North Star Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 19
9740 81 Michael Horwitz Alpha Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 5 7 0 0 18
9620 82 Jeffrey Miller ACC 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
9760 83 Fred Carty 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 17
9310 84 Andrew Davidson Smyrna Bicycles 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
10090 85 Jorge Robledo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 16
9050 86 Beth Santoro Hub Endurance Chattanooga 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
9450 87 Pete Wicker L5Flyers 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 15
9990 88 Brad Pearson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 15
9840 89 Ricky Stokes Peachtree Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
9600 90 Greg McCully 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
9120 91 Mark Mandelbaum 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
10010 92 Fadie Garsell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
9360 93 Dan Heisel C Town Bikes 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
1023 94 Jeff Gordy Arnold’s Bicycle Shop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 7
9010 95 Marty Gulaian On-on 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
9480 96 Chris Sterchi 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
9770 97 Luis Beltran C Town Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
1037 98 Rand Dolons Macon Cycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
8990 99 David Heath Cycle-Therapy GA 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
9710 100 Jason Young 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
10040 101 Forrest Marbut 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
9420 102 Joseph Flynn 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
9900 103 Jason Miller Cross Country Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
9030 104 Eric Broadwell Junior Flyers 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
9130 105 Joseph Norman 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
9950 106 Oguz Eribac 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
512 107 Kerry Meyers Atlantic Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9790 108 Geoff Galat Reality Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9830 109 John Beisner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10060 110 Robert Rands Team Sopo Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10080 111 Gregory Rose Gonzo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10100 112 Gerald Gresham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10120 113 Al Abbott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Elite Men

Bib # Place First Name Last Name Team Old Gray Barn Jim Miller Augusta Sav 1 Sav 2 Elks BW Elks HB CHS BWP Serenbe Macon Total
14 1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 144 151 135 135 133 135 137 140 141 139 143 1533
22 2 Douglas Ollerenshaw Litespeed BMW 118 0 0 109 120 0 124 127 115 100 130 943
12 3 David Sagat Fuji Bikes 96 103 122 122 85 109 0 92 0 73 58 860
8 4 Eric Neely Sugoi 56 0 0 96 107 47 80 52 93 91 63 685
9 5 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 60 60 54 60 60 60 46 0 102 64 104 670
16 6 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes 28 63 69 78 94 44 40 65 75 39 49 644
38 7 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache 0 51 87 0 0 96 71 74 84 45 77 585
56 8 Artur Sagat Litespeed BMW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 114 128 113 117 472
11 9 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 87 76 60 0 0 78 62 46 41 0 0 450
21 10 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes 78 71 0 69 0 69 0 60 0 82 0 429
55 11 Hutch Zimmerman 54 48 60 48 54 54 60 43 0 0 0 421
39 12 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache 0 94 109 0 0 0 0 83 66 54 0 406
32 13 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles 0 54 0 41 53 0 52 40 61 48 43 392
30 14 Brandon Pruett Rome Velo 69 138 0 0 0 122 0 0 0 51 0 380
10 15 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 53 0 78 60 76 0 0 0 47 0 55 369
52 16 Frank Travieso Miami Chasis 0 0 0 0 0 0 89 101 0 126 52 368
65 17 Aaron Pyle ACC 24 24 48 54 0 0 54 54 0 42 0 300
13 18 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX 47 32 55 0 0 50 37 0 24 0 46 291
35 19 Nate Zukas ACC 0 60 96 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 243
20 20 Austin Hilliard ATHCX 27 66 47 38 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 223
17 21 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga 105 112 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 217
19 22 David Gearhart Litespeed BMW 64 125 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 212
7 23 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers 59 33 0 0 0 0 43 22 0 22 27 206
51 24 Noah Metzler Global Bike 0 0 0 0 0 87 111 0 0 0 0 198
31 25 Hunter Garrison ATHCX 0 85 0 0 0 0 0 55 56 0 0 196
33 26 Mark Babcock Deeds Publishing 0 0 50 0 0 0 49 0 0 0 95 194
28 27 Eliott Barring Alpha Bikes 0 30 0 0 0 55 57 20 0 0 0 162
41 28 Brian Deloughy Bikeman . Com 0 34 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 59 24 137
59 29 Chris Wyatt Peachtree Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 0 0 86 135
5 30 Andy Reardon Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross 131 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 131
29 31 Eddie Murray 0 0 0 35 48 0 0 21 25 0 0 129
15 32 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing 24 29 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 117
23 33 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 25 0 44 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 116
45 34 Keith Richards 352 Racing 0 0 0 44 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 111
54 35 Andy Johnston C Town Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 0 0 0 0 98
63 36 Chris Chotas Litespeed BMW 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 0 0 97
71 37 Nate Sibley Scott ROX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 68 68
50 38 Stewart Miller 0 0 0 0 0 41 21 0 0 0 0 62
44 39 Tim Mayes 352 Racing 0 0 0 19 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 61
53 40 Josh Newsome ST3 Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
48 41 Brad Phillips Mount Pleasant Velo 0 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
3 42 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga 22 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
6 43 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing 26 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
40 44 Garey Gomez HomeSmart/L5Flyers 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
47 45 Miles Lietzhe 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
37 46 Richard Mauney FFCC 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 53
1 47 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
43 48 Jason Guillen Gearlink 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
62 49 Chad Capobiano Athens Velo Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 50
27 50 Charles Weaving C Town Bikes 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 48
60 51 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
49 52 Daniel Watts 0 0 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
34 53 Dub Smith FFCC 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
36 54 Richard Burton FFCC 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
544 55 Jake Andrews 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 25
58 56 Stephan Hirsch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 24
57 57 Christopher Constantin Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 23
538 58 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
61 59 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 22
2 60 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
69 61 Darren Comer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 21
24 62 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
64 63 Stephan Hirsch United Healthcare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
539 64 Jeremy Paine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Single Speed

Bib # Place First Name Last Name Team Old Gray Barn Jim Miller Augusta Sav 1 Sav 2 Elks BW Elks HB CHS BWP Serenbe Macon Total
949 1 Aaron Pyle ACC 74 77 67 74 73 78 76 5 78 10 81 693
950 2 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 30 48 48 27 59 47 55 57 64 57 32 524
945 3 Joshua Frank ATLX 48 58 43 48 42 42 35 52 52 47 38 505
951 4 David Marbut FFCC 53 70 53 67 66 64 62 64 0 0 0 499
943 5 Kelly Edwards ACC 60 63 0 43 32 57 45 16 47 69 0 432
946 6 Kyle Schultz ATLX 12 11 27 30 26 37 29 47 37 36 29 321
959 7 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 0 53 38 0 47 0 40 0 31 62 44 315
976 8 Rob Simpson ATHCX 0 0 60 0 0 0 69 71 0 76 0 276
991 9 James Behning C Town Bikes 0 40 33 33 29 22 0 42 0 39 35 273
969 10 Tim Barrett Roswell Bikes 0 84 0 0 0 0 0 78 0 0 88 250
996 11 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 74 157
977 12 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes 0 22 30 0 0 52 50 0 0 0 0 154
999 13 Richard Tillotson Sfatto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 42 52 151
974 14 Daryl Sawyer FFCC 0 0 74 0 0 0 0 0 71 0 0 145
963 15 Muse Davis ATLX 0 9 15 18 23 19 0 19 19 6 4 132
942 16 Jim Finger Cycle-Therapy GA 43 0 0 0 0 28 20 0 34 0 0 125
944 17 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA 18 34 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 27 9 120
980 18 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing 0 0 0 60 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 112
975 19 William Bailey Cyclocrossworld . Com 0 0 24 0 20 31 17 0 0 0 15 107
973 20 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics 0 0 18 0 0 25 0 28 0 24 8 103
985 21 Ben Brian 0 0 0 0 0 16 14 22 22 9 10 93
70 22 Michael James 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 41 93
956 23 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes 21 0 21 0 0 0 3 0 0 30 13 88
947 24 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 38 6 12 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 87
955 25 Stephen Jansa GTC 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 75
979 26 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling 0 0 0 38 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 75
986 27 Mark Babcock Deeds Publishing 0 0 0 0 0 71 0 0 0 0 0 71
3810 28 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 67 67
941 29 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 67
3860 30 Hunter Garrison ATHCX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 62
966 31 Steve Spence Smyrna Bicycles 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 61
3790 32 Shey Linder C Town Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 57
978 33 Jason Guillen Gearlink 0 0 0 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
953 34 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes 27 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
3760 35 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 47
967 36 Cornelio Delasalas Team Sopo Bikes 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 37 0 0 0 45
970 37 Chad Conley Peachtree Bikes 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
995 38 Michael Johnson NGCA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 12 40
992 39 Daniel Mcarthy Smyrna Bicycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 8 6 39
960 40 Andrew Rytlewski 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 37
989 41 Bryan Berryman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 34
3430 42 Michael Barman East Point Track Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 26
990 43 Joseph Chapman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 25
952 44 Daniel Hamilton HUB endurance 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
957 45 Franklin Paine Deeds Publishing 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
988 46 Miguel Soto ST3 Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 23
510 47 Woitek Wysocki GTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 21
983 48 Hunter Jessinn 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
1000 49 Joseph Wilkinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 19
984 50 Alex Raffray 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
994 51 Brad Pearson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 16
954 52 Trey Smith Cycle-Therapy GA 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
982 53 David Jordan 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
3420 54 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 14
509 55 Robert McCollum Cadence Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 7 12
981 56 James Varner C Town Bikes 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
3800 57 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 11
965 58 Darrell Lee 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
508 59 Jack Whisler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 9
962 60 Gabriel Charvat Faster Mustache 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
993 61 James Lane NARC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
987 62 Laura Colbert Loose Nuts Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Team Overall

Team  Total Points
1 C Town Bikes 5249
2 FFCC 4167
3 ACC 3109
4 Litespeed BMW 2655
5 Smyrna Bicycles 2585
6 Deeds Publishing 2259
7 ATLX 2212
8 Junior Flyers 2062
9 ATHCX 1995
10 L5 Flyers 1921
11 Peachtree Bikes 1882
12 Team Jamis 1533
13 Frazier Cycling 1442
14 Faster Mustache 1363
15 Sorella 1103
16 Sugoi 1011
17 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 983
18 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 951
19 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP 920
20 Fuji Bikes 860
21 Cycle-Therapy GA 859
22 LG Factory Team 832
23 Big Ring Racing 781
24 Hub Endurance Chattanooga 710
25 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 671
26 NGCA 617
27 Hup United 592
28 Reality Bikes 529
29 Cycle Youth 502
30 Loose Nuts Cycles 468
31 352 Racing 453
32 Rome Velo 448
33 Frazier Cycling Juniors 417
34 Freeflite 408
35 Lifetime/Loganville Ford 408
36 GTC 401
37 Alpha Bikes 377
38 Miami Chasis 368
39 Georgia Cycling Inc. 347
40 Round Here Racing 334
41 RHR 327
42 Drummond Racing 314
43 Stomach of Anger 279
44 Bike Raising 264
45 Roswell Bikes 250
46 Depaula Racing 249
47 Cyclocrossworld . Com 245
48 East Point Track Club 245
49 Global Bike 198
50 Florida Velo 193
51 Team Sopo Bikes 177
52 Mystique Cycling Team 176
53 Team Mission Source-NGCA 174
54 Bikeman . Com 171
55 Krystal Cycling Team 165
56 REI 54 161
57 Ridenet 158
58 Atomic Cycles 155
59 Krystal Elite Cycling 151
60 Sfatto 151
61 Sorella p/b Hincape 148
62 GA Tech 141
63 Cox/WE Stedman Cycling 135
64 Hillbilly Cycling 133
65 HUB Endurance 133
66 Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross 131
67 Harrell’s Bicycle World 117
68 Orange State Cycling 117
69 Cadence Bikes 106
70 Gearlink 103
71 MG&G 98
72 Georgia State University 97
73 Studio 7 95
74 Southern Crescent Cycling 94
75 Racing p/b Bikes and More 90
76 Wheel Hopper 88
77 ST3 Cycling 83
78 GWC 81
79 Team Cadence 78
80 Team GB 76
81 Piggly Wiggly 73
82 Moody/Evergreen 71
83 Scott ROX 68
84 Bike Team USA 67
85 Crossniacs 62
86 Hilton Head Cycling 62
87 Krystal Elite Cycling Team 61
88 Velo Brew 60
89 Cartecay Bicycles 59
90 Team Ellis 59
91 Mount Pleasant Velo 58
92 Atlanta Trek 56
93 Northstar Racing 56
94 Athens Velo Club 50
95 Team Momentum 49
96 United Healthcare 44
97 Buckhead Velo 43
98 All City 42
99 Infinity 42
100 Cycle Center 41
101 NARC 40
102 Dalton St. Cycling 37
103 Hoffenchain 34
104 Pisgah Tavern 31
105 Chain Reaction 29
106 Singletracks . Com 29
107 Broadway Bike Schools 28
108 MGG Racing 26
109 All 3 Sports 24
110 On-on 23
111 Spin 23
112 Krystal/SCV 22
113 Doulos 21
114 Frasier 21
115 GSMR 19
116 North Star Bikes 19
117 Suwanee Creek Bicycles 19
118 Team Mission Source 19
119 OMBA Macon 18
120 Men of Steel Racing 17
121 Atlanta Cycling 14
122 Not Yet 12
123 Breakaway Cycles 11
124 Cross Creek Cycling Club 8
125 Self 8
126 Arnold’s Bicycle Shop 7
127 Cross Country Cycles 6
128 Macon Cycle 6
129 Savannah Wheelmen 6
130 Hoffen Chard 4
131 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 3
132 UNCW 2